Silver Palm

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hall of Honor-Sidebar.png

Silver Palm
Awards General SilverPalm 2011.jpg
(direct image file)
Type: general award
IC/OOC: OOC
Award Level: ship

The Silver Palm is a general award and is awarded to a simmer who has consistently boosted the morale of his/her crew. The recipient will be known to be able to add that spark to a plot whenever it may be lagging, or may be able to consistently bring enjoyment or a bit of humour to the sim, whilst keeping such sims relevant and realistic.


Recipients.png


2019
Gogigobo-Fairhug.png
Gogigobo Fairhug
E239411GF0
Lt. Commander
Starbase 118 Ops


2019
Alexander Brodie.png
Alexander Brodie
A239005BM0
Lieutenant
Embassy of Duronis II


2019
Logan.jpg
Kurt Logan
E239203KL0
First Lieutenant
Atlantis


2019
Harkrow STO.PNG
Jacob Harkrow
M239510JH0
Lieutenant
Astraeus


2019
Jarred Thoran 5.png
Jarred Thoran
A239405JT0
Commander
Columbia


2019
Roster-saveron.jpg
Saveron
R238802S10
Commander
Constitution


2019
KDrex.png
Kayla Drex
E239510KD0
Lieutenant
Eagle


2019
SamiraNeathler1.png
Samira Neathler
G239508SN0
Lieutenant JG
Gorkon


2019
SkyBlakeUniform-Red.jpg
Sky Blake
C238803SB0
Lt. Commander
Veritas


Year Rank Name Writer ID Ship
2019 Lt. Commander Gogigobo Fairhug E239411GF0 Starbase 118 Ops
2019 Lieutenant Alexander Brodie A239005BM0 Embassy of Duronis II
2019 First Lieutenant Kurt Logan E239203KL0 Atlantis
2019 Lieutenant Jacob Harkrow M239510JH0 Astraeus
2019 Commander Jarred Thoran A239405JT0 Columbia
2019 Commander Saveron R238802S10 Constitution
2019 Lieutenant Kayla Drex E239510KD0 Eagle
2019 Lieutenant JG Samira Neathler G239508SN0 Gorkon
2019 Lt. Commander Sky Blake C238803SB0 Veritas
2018 Lt. Commander Randal Shayne G239202RS0 Andaris Task Force
2018 Lieutenant JG Valin Dermont A239410VD0 Atlantis
2018 Lieutenant JG Prudence Blackwell G239308PB0 Constitution
2018 Lt. Commander Boris Hendon W237809SP0 Duronis II Embassy
2018 Lieutenant JG Jocelyn Marshall G239304JM0 Gorkon
2018 Captain Sal Taybrim E239010ST0 StarBase 118 Ops
2018 Commander Kelrod K238008KT0 Veritas
2017 Ensign Anath G'Renn A239402AG0 Andaris Task Force
2017 Lieutenant Jerome Milsap C239208JM0 Constitution-B
2017 Ensign Connan MacMorna I238605NL0 Gorkon
2017 Lt. Commander Mirra Ezo C239205ME0 Starbase 118 Ops
2017 Lt. Commander Luna Walker I238010BW0 Veritas
2017 Lieutenant JG Femi Cattan Z239308FC0 Za
2016 Lt. Commander Maxwell Traenor A239111MT0 Darwin-A
2016 Lieutenant Brandon Craig D239207BC0 Doyle
2016 Ensign Ryan King G239201RK0 Invicta
2016 Lieutenant Antero Flynn C239205AF0 StarBase 118 Ops
2015 Lt. Commander Lan Riel G239107LR0 Apollo
2015 Lieutenant Rustyy Hael A239202RH0 Constitution
2015 Lieutenant JG Graeme Cook D239206GC0 Darwin
2015 Lt. Commander Eerie A238803E10 Gorkon
2015 Lt. Commander Raissa Moonsong G239107RM0 Invicta
2015 Lt. Commander Baylen Anders R238606GH0 StarBase 118 Ops
2014 Lieutenant Tamaiti Scott V238205BH0 Atlantis
2014 Lt. Commander Tyler Kelly O238811CD0 Columbia
2014 Commander Tal Tel-ar T237708TT0 Constitution
2014 Lieutenant T'Lea I238301T10 Duronis II Embassy
2014 Lieutenant Alora DeVeau M239008AD0 Garuda
2014 Lieutenant Talia Kaji Victory
2013 Commander Rode Mitchell C238005RM0 Discovery
2013 Lt. Commander Brek O238809B10 Excalibur
2013 Captain Aron Kells V238208LV0 Mercury
2013 Lieutenant Pandora StarBase 118 Ops
2013 Lieutenant JG Richard Matthews A238908RM0 Vigilant
2012 Lieutenant Jalana Laxyn Apollo
2012 Lt. Commander Luran Sorani Avandar
2012 Lt. Commander Eskyys Discovery-C
2012 Lt. Commander Oliver Weston D238711OW0 Drake
2012 Lieutenant S'Kahh Rossh E238907SR0 Duronis II Embassy
2012 Lt. Commander Eyas Wulfantine I238711EW0 Mercury
2012 Lieutenant JG Vitor Silveira StarBase 118 Ops
2012 Lieutenant JG T'Mihn Ah'mihghan T238902TA0 Tiger-A
2011 Ensign S'Acul Aveunalliv Avandar
2011 Lt. Commander Raj Blueheart D238601RB0 Discovery-C
2011 Lt. Commander William Rogers Drake
2011 Lt. Commander Hannibal Parker C238703HP0 Mercury
2011 Lieutenant Tressa StarBase 118 Ops
2011 Lieutenant Jade Shryker Tiger-A
2010 Lieutenant JG Tanjar-Ongra Challenger-A
2010 Lt. Commander Karynn Ehlanii Independence-A
2010 1st Lieutenant Miles Unum Ronin
2010 Lieutenant Katy Orman Victory
2009 Lieutenant Tallis Rhul C238607TR0 Challenger-A
2009 Lieutenant Kali Nicholotti R238605KN0 Eagle
2009 Captain Ben Walker I238010BW0 Ronin
2009 Lieutenant Greekle Tiger
2008 Lt. Colonel Francis deMarc Challenger
2008 Lieutenant JG Vojana Satscher Discovery-B
2008 Lt. Commander Cyrus Webb StarBase 118 Ops
2007 Lt. Commander Toni Turner E238209TT0 Challenger
2007 Lieutenant Geeva Kalpana StarBase 118 Ops
2007 Lieutenant Susan Banks Ursa Major
2006 Lt. Commander Samal Frazier S238103SF0 Challenger
2006 Captain Steve McCall Discovery-B
2006 Lieutenant JG Makno Independence
2006 Lieutenant Merigold KitiganZibi C239209CR0 Triumphant
2006 Lt. Commander Jefferson Reed Ursa Major
2005 Lieutenant Tash Zubowskivich Columbia
2005 Civilian Gabriel Duronis II Embassy
2005 Lieutenant Ethan Brice Independence
2005 Commander Tyr Waltas C237910TW0 StarBase 118 Ops
2005 Lieutenant Julia Harden Victory
2004 Lt. Commander Gwen Hilzarie Constitution-B
2004 Lt. Commander Samuel Perkins W237809SP0 Kodiak
2004 Lt. Commander April Jensen Titan
2004 Lieutenant Rayne Rowax Wallace
2003 Lieutenant John Kirov Independence
2002 Lieutenant JG V'Tok II Kodiak
2002 Lt. Commander Kare'en m'Adrina Phoenix-C
2002 Lt. Commander Day-Van Pel Nekkar StarBase 118 Ops
2002 Lt. Commander Flash Nova Titan
2001 Lieutenant JG Michael Rourke Tiger
2001 Lieutenant Brown Wallace
2000 Lieutenant JG Krapsparov Ronin
1999 Lt. Commander Madeleine Prior Captain Reginald Lecrisp
1999 Lieutenant Adora Tekra Captain Sierra Randor
1999 Lieutenant Kelen Lugard Captain Skyfire
1999 Commander Leigha Jacobs Com. Shaun Marlin


Awards

Fleet: duty post awardsspecial awardsstaff awards
Ship: general awards Individual: length of service awards

TOSMA Genesis Award Scotty Cross Neelix Award Nebula Bar
Awards General Tosma1 2011.jpg
Awards General GenesisAward 2011.jpg
Awards General ScottyCross 2011.jpg
Awards General Neelix 2011.jpg
Awards General NebulaBar 2011.jpg
Laudean Commendation Silver Palm Sheathed Sword B-Plot Award Russ Bar
Laudean Commendation.png
Awards General SilverPalm 2011.jpg
Awards General SheathedSword 2011.jpg
Awards General BPlot 2011.jpg
Awards General RussBar 2011.jpg
Pathfinder Award Khan Award Q Award
Awards General Pathfinder 2015.png
Awards The Khan Award.png
Q Award.png

See also: badgesservice ribbons

Edit this nav