Independence-A Crew History

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Note: This page is currently under construction.
This notice was placed here by Sky Blake, so go bug them to finish the page if nothing's happening.

These officers have served on the USS Independence-A, and are recorded at their highest fields and ranks on board.

All sections are arranged by date of service, with the most recent additions to the crew at the top of each list. Links to profiles have been added where possible.

Independence-A Crew History
Command Division Sciences Division Medical Division Operations Division


Civilian Contingent
Insignia Rank Portrait Name Dates Notes
Select a Division Subpage

This page incorporates information from character ID subpages. More information about how to use them is available here.

Assistant Chief of Security

Past Assistant Chiefs of Security
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Ashtad Gee 238708.26 238710.24

Security Officer

Past Security Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Jade Shryker 238802.13 238811.20
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Shirk'ah Fel'sian 238801.12 238802.13
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Eyas W'Tine 238801.01 238801.12
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Jhereg Drageran 238701.21 238710.01
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Shan, Christopher Peter 238705.24 238707.16
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Dar Elandra 238702.09 238703.24
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG "Nickels" Luciano 238604.19 238701.24
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Soon-Yi Park 238512.19 238601.01
03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Kassa Quay 238504.01 238510.01
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Daniel Wood 238404.01 238510.01
03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Alexander Hutton 238402.01 238504.01

Marine Officer

Past Marine Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
M03-Cpt-Green.png Marine Captain Alexandria Somers 238708.01 238803.25

Medical, Sciences, Counseling

Chief Medical Officer

Past Chief Medical Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Charles Sampi 238803.29 238811.20
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Tenzin Zhou 238708.26 238803.28
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Solok 238703.16 238707.07
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant JG Eliaan Deron 238610.22 238611.24
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Li'Tam Valae 238606.21 238609.29
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Hugh Barnes 238606.21 238606.15
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Jophry Calhan 238505.5 238609.20
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Vojana Satscher 238501.01 238504.01
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Ronan Tully
Adair-Walker
238411.01 238501.01
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Vojana Satscher 238403.01 238411.01

Assistant Chief Medical Officer

Past Assistant Chief Medical Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant JG. Alahndra Nevarass 238805.01 238806.13
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant T'Reshik 238710.17 238710.30
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant JG Sasak 238708.26 238709.12

Medical Officer

Past Medical Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Leah St. James 238808.02 238811.20
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Velana 238808.29 238811.20
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Alahndra Nevarass 238801.11 238805.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Tenzin Zhou 238705.27 238708.26
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Aaron Shalls 238702.06 238706.09
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Relin "Tybe" Graxanous 238612.16 2387022.10
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Alexander Redfield 238611.28 238612.03
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Ronda Mal-ten 238502.01 238510.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Shane D. Falco 238409.01 238410.01
02-LtJG-Blue.png Ensign Angelina DeCosta 238408.01 238410.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Telemachus Jeremy Remo 238512.10 23XXXX.XX

Chief Science Officer

Past Chief Science Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Tyriden th'Dani 238801.12 238811.20
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Karynn Ehlanii 238810.24 238812.01
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant J.G. Galon Sudra 238706.09 238710.24
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Kevin Breeman 238609.30 238706.02
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Takashi Chen 238607.19 238508.08
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Cara Maria 238510.01 238602.24
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant Allen Lee Cruise 238412.01 238510.31

Assistant Chief Science Officer

Past Assistant Chief Science Officer
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant J.G. Galon Sudra 238710.24 238811.20

Science Officer

Past Science Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Traven Gene Stark 238801.12 238803.04
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Inarr "Sssteve" Rogg d'Squamos 238610.30 238611.20
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Anora Manar 238610.23 238612.10
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Aeric Tiernan 238505.01 238510.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Galon Sudra 238505.01 238504.01
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant JG Tildaen Ethelwin 238409.01 238411.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Johnny Bravo 238409.01 238412.05

Counselor

Past Counselors
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Zinna 238807.22 238811.20
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant JG Askade D'ciq 238805.12 238806.13
04-LtCmdr-Red.png Lt. Commander Karynn Brice 238804.01 238805.12
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Sidney Pierce 238710.10 238802.06
03-Lt-Blue.png Lieutenant S'Peek Avandar 238708.26 238710.30
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant JG Aaron Shalls 238706.09 238706.24
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant J.G. Galon Sudra 238703.16 238706.09
02-LtJG-Blue.png Lieutenant J.G. Ignis Fatuus 238610.23 Present
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Karynn Ehlanii 238510.24 238609.30
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Emmalynn Scott 238505.01 238507.01
04-LtCmdr-Blue.png Lt. Commander Aresee Lily Ventu 238409.01 238505.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Chloe Bjelland 238409.01 238411.01
01-Ens-Blue.png Ensign Erza Riber 238406

Engineering

Chief Engineering Officer

Past Chief Engineering Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Lluneh (Luna) Walker 238808.01 238811.20
04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Darius Clack 238703.22 238808.01
04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Ethan Brice 238510.12 238703.22
03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Quinn Reynolds 238409.04 238508.10
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Jacomus Marvin Aharon 238402.15 238407.15

Assistant Chief Engineering Officer

Past Assistant Chief Engineering Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Lluneh (Luna) Walker 238708.16 238808.01
03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Ralik 238609.30 238706.29
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Kevin Breeman 238501.19 238609.30
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Paul Sharpe 238502.02 238505.04

Engineering Officer

Past Engineering Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Theo Nathan Grady 238708.12 238709.21
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Holmes, Quinn Douglas 238706.03 238707.30
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Anora Manar 238610.22 238610.23
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Ralik 238604.07 238609.30
02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant JG Kevin Breeman 238601.01 238609.30
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Peter Daniels 238501.01 238502.01
01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Trix 238402.01 238404.01

Research and Development

Past Research and Development Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Ethan Brice 238703.22 238811.20
Past Engineering Officers
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Ethan Brice 238703.22 238811.20


Civilians

Past Civilians
Insignia Rank Character Name From To
00-Blank-Violet.png Civilian (Ensign) Syrol 238801.20 238811.20
02-LtJG-Violet.png (Lieutenant JG) Sarion Matsur 238510.12 238610.30
01-Ens-Violet.png (Ensign) Trebble 238609.30 238702.26



Ceremonies

This is the archive list for all Ceremonies and Awards given by the Commanding Officer of the USS Independence-A.


All Vessel & Crew Related Ceremonies
Transfer Of Vessel Command
From To Date SIM Summary
Commander David Cody Captain Sidney Riley 238703.24 Transfer of Vessel Complete
Captain Idril Mar Commander David Cody 238609.30 Transfer of Vessel Complete
Admiral Jessa Anassasi Captain Idril Mar 238411.28 Transfer of Vessel Complete
Commander Michael Caragan Admiral Jessa Anassasi 238402.07 Transfer of Vessel Complete


Promotion & Award Ceremonies
SIM Summary Awarded By Characters Promoted Awarded Date
Ceremony |Jessa Anassasi |Daniel Wood
Vojana Satscher
Angelina DeCosta
Allen Cruise
Alexander Hutton
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
|238404.23
Ceremony Jessa Anassasi David Cody Lieutenant Commander 238411.19
Award Ceremony Jessa Anassasi David Cody
Daniel Wood
Quinn Reynolds
Allen Cruise
Sidney Riley

The Merria Medallion
The Barclay Bead
The Purple Star
TOSMA (II)
TOSMA (I)
The Strange Medallion
238501.18
Ceremony Jessa Anassasi Paul Sharpe
Salak
Vojana Satscher
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
238501.23
Award Ceremony Idril Mar Sarion Matsur
Karynn Ehalnii

Cara Maria
Ethan Brice

William Rogers
The Barclay Bead
The B-Plot Award
The Nebula Bar
The Scotty Cross
The Order of the Sheathed Sword
Lieutenant Commander
238602.09
Ceremony Idril Mar Ralik
Karynn Ehlanii
David Cody
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant Commander
Commander
238607.14
Award Ceremony Idril Mar
David Cody
Kevin Breeman

"Nickels" Luciano

Ralik

Ignis Fatuus
Zita Sesilia
Karynn Ehlanii
David Cody
TOSMA II
Purple Heart
TOSMA I
B-Plot Award
Cochrane Award
The Barclay Bead
The Sarpeidon Award
The Pilot's Sextant
The Neelix Award
The Kalendra Award
The Nebula Bar
238701.26
Ceremony Idril Mar
David Cody
Tyriden th'Dani
Kevin Breeman
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant
238701.26
Briefing Sidney Riley Tracey Townson
Sturm Kobylarz
Tenzin Zhou
Lieutenant
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant JG
238708.26
Briefing Sidney Riley Tenzin Zhou Lieutenant 238712.04
Award Ceremony Sidney Riley Sidney Riley
Karynn Ehlanii

Tenzin Zhou

Tracey Townson

William Rogers
Darius Clack
Sturm Kobylarz
Tyriden th'Dani
Galon Sudra
Lluneh Walker
Eyas W'Tine
Fleet Captain
TOSMA I
The Silver Palm
The Purple Star
The B-Plot Award
TOSMA II
Lieutenant Commander
The Neelix Award
The Scotty Cross
The Barclay Bead
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant JG
238801.19
Briefing Sidney Riley
Karynn Brice
Alahndra Nevarass
Eyas W'Tine
Jade Shryker
Lieutenant JG
Lieutenant
Lieutenant JG
238804.12
Ship Registry Change Sidney Riley USS Independence
NX-1776-A
USS Independence
NCC-1776-A
238804.12


Known to Serve

Characters here were known to serve, but their personnel records are missing.

NPC Listing

  • Note: Characters known to be NPCs are listed here.