Cochrane Award

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hall of Honor-Sidebar.png

Cochrane Award
Awards DutyPost CochraneAward 2011.jpg
(direct image file)
Type: duty post award
IC/OOC: OOC
Award Level: fleet

Most Recent Recipient
Lazarus Davis.png
Lazarus Davis (2021)

Awarded to Science officers who have contributed greatly to the advance of science in the midst of their Starfleet career, by staying knowledgeable about their field, participating in the community of science, but most importantly, by placing their knowledge at the service of their ship and its mission. They have performed weird and wonderful feats of scientific innovation and ingenuity, enabling their commanding officer to make those informed decisions.



Recipients.png


2021
LTLazarus.png
Lazarus Davis
C239510LD0
Lieutenant
Constitution


2020
QCollins.png
Quentin Collins
E239512QCO
Lt. Commander
Juneau


2019
KDrex.png
Kayla Drex
E239510KD0
Lieutenant
Eagle


2018
Sotak Eng.png
Sotak
A239503S10
Ensign
Atlantis


2017
Taelon AO2.jpg
Taelon
O239303T10
Lieutenant
StarBase 118 Ops


2016
MerrickR'Ven1.png
Merrick R'Ven
A239210MR0
Lieutenant
Darwin


2015
Traenor2397.jpg
Maxwell Traenor
A239111MT0
Lt. Commander
Darwin


2014
TarsiiAsmara.jpg
Tarsii Asmara
A239106TA0
Lieutenant
Victory


2013
Alora deveau2.png
Alora DeVeau
M239008AD0
Lieutenant JG
Garuda


2012
Valdiviaimage.jpg
John Valdivia
D238701JV0
Lt. Commander
Discovery


2011
Cain1.jpg
Arden Cain
C238805AC0 ​
Lieutenant
Mercury


2010
Marcus Dickens.jpg
Marcus Dickens
K238008KT0
Lt. Commander
Challenger


2009
Roster-blank.jpg
Galon Sudra
 
LieutenantJG
Tiger


2008
Sariel1.jpg
Sariel Locke
 
Ensign
Indria


2007
Carmody.jpg
Stephen Carmody
 
Lt. Commander
Ursa Major


2006
Levin.jpg
James Levin
 
Lieutenant JG
Challenger


2005
TLeaFO.png
T'Lea
I238301T10
Lieutenant
Columbia


2004
Roster-blank.jpg
Iswarya Ghaurav
 
Lieutenant JG
StarBase 118 Ops


2003
Taboo.jpg
Daydan Taboo
 
Lt. Commander
Steadfast


Year Rank Name Writer ID Ship
2021 Lieutenant Lazarus Davis C239510LD0 Constitution
2020 Lt. Commander Quentin Collins E239512QCO Juneau
2019 Lieutenant Kayla Drex E239510KD0 Eagle
2018 Ensign Sotak A239503S10 Atlantis
2017 Lieutenant Taelon O239303T10 StarBase 118 Ops
2016 Lieutenant Merrick R'Ven A239210MR0 Darwin
2015 Lt. Commander Maxwell Traenor A239111MT0 Darwin
2014 Lieutenant Tarsii Asmara A239106TA0 Victory
2013 Lieutenant JG Alora DeVeau M239008AD0 Garuda
2012 Lt. Commander John Valdivia D238701JV0 Discovery
2011 Lieutenant Arden Cain C238805AC0 ​ Mercury
2010 Lt. Commander Marcus Dickens K238008KT0 Challenger
2009 LieutenantJG Galon Sudra Tiger
2008 Ensign Sariel Locke Indria
2007 Lt. Commander Stephen Carmody Ursa Major
2006 Lieutenant JG James Levin Challenger
2005 Lieutenant T'Lea I238301T10 Columbia
2004 Lieutenant JG Iswarya Ghaurav StarBase 118 Ops
2003 Lt. Commander Daydan Taboo Steadfast


Awards

Fleet: duty post awardsspecial awardsstaff awards
Ship: general awards Individual: length of service awards

Prantares Ribbon Natasha Yar Pin Voyager Medallion Sisko Tactical Cross Phoenix Award Cochrane Award
Awards DutyPost PrantaresRibbonAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost NatashaYarPinAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost VoyagerMedallionAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost SiskoTacticalCrossAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost PhoenixAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost CochraneAward 2011.jpg
Medical Security Operations Tactical Engineering Science
Pilot's Sextant Order of the Valiant Heart Semper Fidelis Award Black Cross Lwaxana Troi Medallion Shaxs Star
Awards DutyPost PilotsSextantAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost ValiantHeartAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost MarineAward 2011.jpg
Awards DutyPost BlackCross.jpg
Awards DutyPost Lwaxana Troi MedallionAward 2013.jpg
Shaxs Star.png
Helm Counseling Marines Intelligence Non-Traditional Security/Tactical

See also: commemorative coinsbadgesstaff officer ranks

Edit this nav