Ops Player Achievements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alora DeVeau (talk | contribs) m (fixed typos. Silly me for not using the preview option.) |
Alora DeVeau (talk | contribs) m (clarified an achievement desc.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|{{PA|Amelia's Adoption Agency}} | |{{PA|Amelia's Adoption Agency}} | ||
|Be considered an Auntie/Uncle by [[Arturo Maxwell]]'s daughter, Milly Maxwell. | |Be considered an Auntie/Uncle by [[Arturo Maxwell]]'s daughter, Milly Maxwell. | ||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Drawn Out}} | |||
|Have a drawing of your character done by [[Sheila Bailey]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Man's Best Friend}} | |{{PA|Man's Best Friend}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Prophetic Murmur}} | |{{PA|Prophetic Murmur}} | ||
|Hear [[Drevas Matthel]] say "All as the Prophets will it". | |Hear [[Drevas Matthel]] say "All as the Prophets will it" or some variation therof. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|I Kant Even}} | |{{PA|I Kant Even}} | ||
|Get psychoanalysed by [[Ashley Yael]]. | |Get psychoanalysed by [[Ashley Yael]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Miss The Point}} | |||
|Interact with Sxryx ([[Ashley Yael]]'s Jarada) and not get stung. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Slumber Party}} | |{{PA|Slumber Party}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
|{{PA|Attitude Adjustment}} | |{{PA|Attitude Adjustment}} | ||
|Get some pets and cuddles in with Triberius, [[Shar'wyn Foster]]'s tribblecat. | |Get some pets and cuddles in with Triberius, [[Shar'wyn Foster]]'s tribblecat. | ||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Don't Poke The Andorian}} | |||
|Get snarked at by [[Shar'wyn Foster]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Under The Knife}} | |{{PA|Under The Knife}} |
Revision as of 03:03, 1 May 2021
StarBase 118 Ops | ||
---|---|---|
ACTIVE STATUS | ||
| ||
How do I get my achievements?
Ops Player Achievements are OOC achievements that are earned by StarBase 118 Ops players for completing IC or OOC tasks, adventures and challenges. These achievements are NOT required and are only done for fun.
Achievements are self-awarded by players themselves. If you believe that you have earned an achievement, add it to your wiki!
Displaying Achievements
Each player can decide how and if they want to display their achievements. You have many options from doing it on your Character Bio to your player page or even making a new extra page. Head over to the PA Template instruction page to learn how! If you need help with that, you can contact Alora DeVeau and she'll happily assist you.
Achievement List
|
|
|
|