Eli th'Enise

From 118Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Crew of the USS Za

Eli 9-17.png

Ensign th'Enise

Ensign Eli th'Enise is an engineering officer aboard the USS Za.

Statistics


 
  • Full Name: Eli th'Enise
  • Race: Andorian
  • Gender: Male
  • Date of Birth: 237002.15
  • Age: 24
  • Place of Birth: Lor'Vela, Andoria
 
Andor City Lor Vela.jpg
Eli's birthplace, Lor'Vela, Andoria

Appearance/Personality


 
  • Full name: Eli th'Enise
  • Hair color: White
  • Eye color: Gray
  • Height: 1.8 meter

Service Record



title=Academy
Eli th'Enise
Engineering
Commissioned on 239309.07
Selene Faranfey Theo Whittaker
Academy Commandant
Starfleet Academy
Training Officer
Starbase 118 Campus
AcademyDiploma-Post2390.png
Insignia Rank Dates Posting Assignment
DS9style-cadet1 gold.png
Cadet Fourth Class 238909.01 - 239008.10 Starfleet Academy 1st Year Science Major in
Physics, Engineering

Intel/Law Minor


DS9style-cadet2 gold.png
Cadet Third Class 239009.01 - 239108.10 Starfleet Academy
2rd Year, 3rd Year
4th Year - Graduated
DS9style-cadet3 gold.png
Cadet Second Class 239109.01 - 239208.10
DS9style-cadet4 gold.png
Cadet First Class 239209.01 - 239309.07


AcademyLogo2390.png
Academic Transcript - Official Copy
Starfleet Academy Office of the Registrar
Student Name: Eli th'Enise
Student ID:
Commissioned: 239309.07
Transcript Issued: 239401.30
  • Dates of Attendance: 238909.01 - 239309.07
  • Campus: San Francisco, Earth, Sol Sector
  • Major: Engineering
  • Minor: Intelligence
  • Cumulative GPA: 3.83
  • Total Credit Hours: 60
Year 1
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG101 General Electronics A 1.0 4.0
MATH101 Concepts A 1.0 4.0
PHYS101 Concepts A 1.0 4.0
ADMIN101 Starfleet Operations A 1.0 4.0
PILOT101 Runabouts and Shuttles A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ADMIN110 Chain of Command and General Protocol A 1.0 4.0
MATH120 Calculus, Advanced A 1.0 4.0
PHYS201 General Physics 1 A 1.0 4.0
LANG101 Federation Standard A 1.0 4.0
ENG111 Intermediate Electronics 1 A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
INTEL101 Espionage 1 A 1.0 4.0
LAW101 General Federation Law A 1.0 4.0
ENG112: Intermediate Electronics 2 A 1.0 4.0
SURV101 Starship Emergencies A 1.0 4.0
PHYS202 General Physics 2 A 1.0 4.0
Year 2
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
MATH250 Differential A 1.0 4.0
PHYS180 Elementary Temporal Mechanics A 1.0 4.0
ENG233 Sensors, Communications and Helm Systems A 1.0 4.0
TAC101 Combat, Unarmed A 1.0 4.0
ENG201 Impulse Systems A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG202 Introduction to Warp Systems A 1.0 4.0
ENG232 Replicators, Transporters and Holodecks A 1.0 4.0
SURV110 Environmental Suits and Zero-G Training A 1.0 4.0
ENG221 LCARS Programming 1 A 1.0 4.0
INTEL120 SIGINT Collection/Jamming A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
MATH300 Combinatorics A 1.0 4.0
MATH250 Differential A 1.0 4.0
TAC110 Combat, Small Weapons A 1.0 4.0
MED101 First Aid and Field Medicine B+ 1.0 3.3
ENG203 Advanced Warp Systems A 1.0 4.0
Year 3
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS225 Classical Mechanics A 1.0 4.0
ENG231 Computer Memory and Personnel Interfaces A 1.0 4.0
ENG222 LCARS Programming 2 A 1.0 4.0
INTEL150: Crypto-analysis A 1.0 4.0
MED101 First Aid and Field Medicine A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS250 Vibrations and Waves A 1.0 4.0
BIO101 Concepts B+ 1.0 3.3
TAC170 Combat, Introduction to Starship Combat A 1.0 4.0
CHEM101 Chemistry Concepts A 1.0 4.0
ENG234 Deflectors, Weapons and Security Systems A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS275 Electrodynamics A 1.0 4.0
ENG321 Base-Mode Programming A 1.0 4.0
INTEL201 Espionage 2 A 1.0 4.0
ENG301 Transwarp Theories A 1.0 4.0
XEN101 General B 1.0 3.0
Year 4
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS300 Quantum Mechanics A 1.0 4.0
LANG180 Elementary Romulan B 1.0 3.0
ENG330 Bio-Neural Components A 1.0 4.0
ENG322 Base-Mode Operations A 1.0 4.0
SURV150 Land-based Survival in Desert, Ocean, Jungle, and Moderate conditions B 1.0 3.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS350 Thermodynamics A 1.0 4.0
INTEL250 Advanced Analysis A 1.0 4.0
ENG234 Deflectors, Weapons and Security Systems A 1.0 4.0
ENG421 Automata, Computability, and Complexity A 1.0 4.0
LANG280 Intermediate Romulan A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS400 Warp Theory A 1.0 4.0
HIST101 Birth of the Federation B 1.0 3.0
ENG331 Operations and Command Functions A 1.0 4.0
LANG380 Conversational Romulan B+ 1.0 3.3
ENG332 Life Support Systems A 1.0



title=Starfleet


Insignia Rank Dates Posting Assignment
01-Ens-Gold.png
Ensign 239309.07 - Present USS Za
ZaLogo.png
Engineering Officer







Family


  • Parents: Andorian bondgroup (Shen - (Professor Esete Sh'qehlan), Zhen - (Federation Senator Zathaa Zh'kaosrehr) , Thaan - (Judge Athyr Th'kyniq) , Chan - (Chef Itib Ch'vaothoq) ) All alive
  • Siblings: 1 Brother (Professor Kyle Th'vhiahliq) , 1 Sister (Doctor Ithyllia zh'Vyhril)
  • Spouse: None
  • Children: None

Personal History


Eli th’Enise was born on Andoria but raised on Earth because of his parents careers in the Federation government. Since he was young he loved to fix and tinker with things, figuring out how they worked. Since he was apart of a high class aristocratic family he was expected to excel in everything he did, much like his siblings. Since growing up he feels Earth is more his home than Andoria, but when he gets the chance he would like to visit his birthplace.

Eli is kind and personable, being the youngest of his siblings he knows what competition is, and thrives to be the best as what he does.


NPC Listing   ·   USS Za Crew Manifest   ·   Crew History
Keelah Rhani.jpg
Commanding Ofc.
Keelah Rhani
Kaitlyn Off Duty.png
Chief Helm Ofc.
Kaitlyn Falcon
AlexanderWilliams.png
Chief Tactical Ofc.
Alexander Williams
Laura Baxter.png
Chief Engineering
Laura Baxter
Femi Cattan.png
Chief Medical Ofc.
Femi Cattan
Roster-blank.jpg
Medical Ofc.
L'Vor Tu'Pari Stassos
Trellis Vondaryan.png
First Ofc.
Trellis Vondaryan
Petrasroster.jpg
Coms. Ofc.
Jayla Petras
KrindoPandorn.jpg
Chief Security Ofc.
Krindo Pandorn
Eli 9-17.png
Engineering Ofc.
Eli th'Enise
Ru03.png
Counselor
Ruwon
Roster-deveau.jpg
Science Ofc.
Alora DeVeau
Edit This Nav