List of Federation member worlds

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Factions


UFP.png
Klingon Empire-Gray.png
Klingon Empire.png
Romulan Star Empire-Gray.png
Romulan Star Empire.png
Romulan Republic-Gray.png
Romulan Republic.png
Cardassian Union-Gray.png
Cardassian Union.png
Tholian Assembly-Gray.png
Tholian Assembly.png
United Federation of Planets Klingon Empire Romulan Star Empire Romulan Republic Cardassian Union Tholian Assembly
Other Powers: Breen ConfederacyDominionSaurian EmpireTalarian RepublicRigelian Assembly


UFPNav.jpg


Edit this nav
UFP.png

Member Worlds of the Federation

This list does not include Federation territories, colonies, and protectorates. Founding members of the Federation are listed in bold.

  1. Aaamazzara
  2. Ajilon Prime
  3. Aldebaran III
  4. Alpha: Alpha III/Alpha V (do not create or modify; will discuss issue on CC with multiple planets within a system)
  5. Alpha Centauri
  6. Altair IV
  7. Andoria (Andorian Empire)
  8. Angosia III
  9. Beta Antares IV
  10. Antede III
  11. Antos IV
  12. Arbazan
  13. Archanis IV
  14. Arcturus
  15. Ardana
  16. Argelius II
  17. Ariannus
  18. Arvada III
  19. Astral V
  20. Atrea IV
  21. Aurelia
  22. Axanar
  23. Bajor[1]
  24. Ba'ku
  25. Barisa Prime
  26. Beltane IX
  27. Benecia Colony
  28. Benzar
  29. Berengaria VII
  30. Beta Agni II
  31. Beta Renner (Antica/Selay) (do not create or modify; will discuss issue on CC with multiple planets within a system)
  32. Beta VI
  33. Betazed
  34. Betelgeuse
  35. Beth Delta I (New Manhattan)
  36. Bilana III
  37. Bilaren
  38. Blue Horizon
  39. Bolarus IX
  40. Boradis III
  41. Braslota
  42. Bre'el IV
  43. Browder IV
  44. Cairn
  45. Caldos IV
  46. Campor II
  47. Canopus II
  48. Carema III
  49. Casperia Prime
  50. Catualla (Cendo Prae)
  51. Cerberus
  52. Cestus III
  53. Coltar IV
  54. Coridan
  55. Corvan II
  56. Cygnet XIV
  57. Cygnia Minor
  58. Daliwaka
  59. Dalvos Prime
  60. Danula II
  61. Delb II
  62. Delos IV
  63. Delta IV
  64. Delta Rana IV
  65. Commonwealth of Denebia
  66. Deneb IV (Alpha Leonis)
  67. Deneva Prime
  68. Doraf I
  69. Dramia: Dramia I/Dramia II (do not create or modify; will discuss issue on CC with multiple planets within a system)
  70. Dulisian IV
  71. Earth (United Earth)
  72. Earth Colony 2
  73. Elaysia
  74. Epsilon Canaris III
  75. Evora
  76. Fendaus V
  77. Galen IV
  78. Gallima
  79. Galor IV
  80. Gaspar VII
  81. Gault
  82. Gideon
  83. Grazer
  84. Hakton VII
  85. Hanolan
  86. Hekaras II
  87. Hurada III
  88. Hurkos III
  89. Iadara Colony
  90. Icor IX
  91. Inferna Prime
  92. Ivor Prime
  93. Jouret IV (New Providence)
  94. K'Normia
  95. Kaldra IV
  96. Kaleb IV
  97. Kenda II
  98. Kessik: Kessik III/Kessik IV (do not create or modify; will discuss issue on CC with multiple planets within a system)
  99. Klaestron IV
  100. Korat
  101. Ktaris/Katarus
  102. Lunar Colonies
  103. Lyshan
  104. Makus III
  105. Manzar Colony
  106. Marcos XII
  107. Mariposa
  108. Mars (United Martian Colonies)
  109. Melona IV
  110. Merak II
  111. Midos V
  112. Minos Korva
  113. Moab IV (Genome Colony)
  114. Modean
  115. MS 1 Colony
  116. Nahmi IV
  117. Napea
  118. Nehru Colony
  119. New France
  120. New Gaul
  121. New Halana
  122. New Paris
  123. Nivoch
  124. Norkan Outposts
  125. Norpin: Norpin IV/Norpin V (do not create or modify; will discuss issue on CC with multiple planets within a system)
  126. O'Ryan's Planet
  127. Oceanus IV
  128. Omicron Ceti III
  129. Omicron Theta
  130. Ophiucus III
  131. Pacifica
  132. Pallas XIV (Mantilles/Alondra)
  133. Peliar Zel
  134. Pentarus: Pentarus II/Pentarus III/Pentarus V (do not create or modify; will discuss issue on CC with multiple planets within a system)
  135. Penthara IV (New Seattle)
  136. Persephone V
  137. Planet Q
  138. Qualor II
  139. Ramatis III
  140. Regulus: Regulus III/Regulus V
  141. Rhaandar
  142. Rigelian Assembly: Rigel III, IV, V, Sirk, X
  143. Risa
  144. Ronara
  145. Saltok IV
  146. Sauria
  147. Sherman's Planet
  148. Sirius IX
  149. Solarion IV
  150. Spica
  151. Taranko Colony
  152. Tarchannen III
  153. Tarsus IV
  154. Tau Ceti III
  155. Tavela Minor
  156. Tellar
  157. Tellun (Elas/Troyius)
  158. Tendara Colony
  159. Terrellia
  160. Terra Nova
  161. Tessen III
  162. Thanatos VII
  163. Theta VII
  164. Trill (Trillius Prime)
  165. Triona
  166. Tyree
  167. Tyrellia
  168. Umoth VIII
  169. Vega IX (Vega Colony)
  170. Verdanis (Terra 10, Terratin)
  171. Vico V
  172. Vulcan (Vulcanis)
  173. Yridia Prime
  174. Zadar IV
  175. Zakdorn
  176. Zaldan
  177. Zytchin III

References

Simmed references

  1. Battle for Bajor, 2388 fleet blockbuster



Intelligent Lifeform IndexFederation Diplomatic CorpsAcademy Library
Federation Diplomatic Corps