Challenger-A Non-Playing Character Listing

From 118Wiki
(Redirected from Ship's NPC List)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Operations/Helm


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender


Operations Officer E9-MCPO-Gold.jpg Master Chief Petty Officer Lef Cyons Orion/Female
Operations Officer E9-MCPO-Gold.jpg Master Chief Petty Officer Zuuna Orion/Female
Quartermaster E4-PO3rd-Gold.jpg Petty Officer (3rd Class) ley-Fig Tellarite/Male
Asst. Quartermaster E5-PO2nd-Gold.jpg Petty Officer (2nd Class) Molf Uray Tellarite/Male
Captain's Assistant Yeoman E2-Crewman2nd-Red.jpg Crewman (1st Class) Catherine Garrett Terran/Female
First Officer's Yeoman E2-Crewman2nd-Red.jpg Crewman (1st Class) Geoda Goad Trill/Female
First Officer's Asst. Yeoman E2-Crew2nd-Red.png Crewman (2nd Class) Samantha Gentry Trill/Female
Transporter Chief E7-CPO-Red.jpg Chief Petty Officer Donnald McLeud Terran/Male
Asst. Transporter Chief E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg Petty Officer (1st Class) Rudolf Adler Terran/Male
Yeoman 004-Cadet1st-Red.jpg Cadet (1st Class) Jelandra Gear Betazoid/Female
Yeoman 004-Cadet1st-Red.jpg Cadet (1st Class) Vetha Gond Betazoid/Female


Tactical


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Tactical Officer 04-LtCommander-Gold.jpg Lt. Commander Vernon Hargis Terran/Male
Tactical Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Tep Hoff Bolian/Female
Tactical Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign (1st Class) Carl Jumper Terran/Male
Tactical Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Rendep Wak Terran/Male
Yeoman 3 E3-Crewman1st-Gold.jpg Crewman (1st Class) Rickett Terran/Male
Yeoman 2 E3-Crewman1st-Gold.jpg Crewman (1st Class) Kauffman Terran/Male
Yeoman 1 E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Pitts Terran/Male
Tactial Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Sadiki Khibiti Terran/Male
Tactial Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Althea Stavros Alpha Centauri/Female


Security


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Security Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Peter Wyatt Terran / Male
Security Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Josh Williams Terran / Male
Security Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Roggasch Dolard Andorian / Male
Security Officer E9-MCPO-Gold.jpg Master Chief Petty Officer K'Wak Klingon / Male
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Kendra Kio Trill / Female
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Vog Zaff Andorian / Male
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Vortogg Klingon / Male
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Biket Torion Antican / Male
1st Armory Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Jay Wilson Terran / Male
Medical Transport E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Jerit Blankinship Terran / Male
Medical Tech. E2-Crew2nd-Teal.png Crewman Marn Yood Ferengi / Female

Engineering


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Security Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Ra'sh Gorn / Female
Systems Expert 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Gage Pra'fk Ferengi / Male
Systems Expert 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Komaler "Sunny" Sol Betazoid / Female
Engineering Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Joseyphine Huysmanns Terran / Female
Engineering Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Passa Fiume Terran/Female
Systems Expert 02-LieutenantJG-Gold.jpg Lieutenant JG Raber Trill / Male
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Gold.jpg Lieutenant JG Eric O'Connor Terran / Male
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Gold.jpg Lieutenant JG Ssula Zevronn Gorn / Female
Engineering Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Pham Unknown / Male
Holodeck Engineer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Jody Snell Terran / Male
Holodeck Engineer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Chen Wu Terran / Male
Transporter Operator 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Yandell Krees Terran / Female
Transporter Operator E7-CPO-Gold.jpg CPO Samantha Wallen Terran / Female
Warp Core Specialist E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg PO 1st Class Mal Amay Terran / Female
Engineer E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg PO 1st Class Darma Murphree Terran / Female
Warp Core Specialist E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg PO 1st Class Louisa Menendez Terran / Female
Engineer E2-Crewman2nd-Gold.jpg Crewman 1st Class Tailor Morant Terran / Female


Medical


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
EMH4 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Fimpel Male Hologram
EMH2 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Beverly Crusher Female Hologram
EMH 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Beverly Crusher Female Hologram
SFMC Medical M06-Col-Green.png Colonel Dr. M'Gress Caitian/Female
SFMC Medical M06-Col-Green.png Colonel Dr. W'athssaa Caitian/Female
Senior Doctor Advisor 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Donnal Merrick Terran/Male
Surgeon 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. M'oskby Klingon/Male
Surgeon 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Da'koo G'Poth Klingon/Male
1st Surgeon 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. J.A. Knightling Terran/Male
Surgical Specialist 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Ven'taka Posh Andorian/Female
Surgical Specialist 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Osejo Ockto Andorian/Female
Surgical Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. Pence Tep Bajoran/Male
Surgical Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. Geg Toth Bajoran/Male
Dentist 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Hy-Gail Yridian/Male
Dentist 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Grexel Dorvath Bajoran/Female
Dentist 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Jaglom Shret Yridian/Male
Chief of Pediatrics 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Douglas Mitchell Terran/Male
Asst. Pediatrics Chief 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Larry Siegel, II Terran/Male
Medical Biology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Pimpen Telo Terran/Male
Medical Biology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. Vu Yao Terran/Male
Medical Pathology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Rector Utheth Trill/Male
Medical Pathology 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Aarn Mead Trill/Male
Chief of Nurses 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Redo Osscar Terran/Betazoid/ F
Asst. Chief of Nurses 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Bronia Addams Terran/Female
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Deke Segovia Terran/Male
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Soto Watoo Andorian/Female
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Blake Da-noonanna Terran/Male
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Nosilla Sgob Andorian/Female
Pediatrics Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Andrew Sprayberry Terran/Male
Pediatrics Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Thomas J. Braciale Terran/Male
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Sunt Ken Benar/Female
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Vetonia Treadway Ekosian/Terran/ F
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign M3-88 Benar/Female
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Debra Bothnet Ekosian/Female
Medical Transport E3-Crewman1st-Teal.jpg Crewman Glenn Cogshell Terran/Male
Medical Technician E3-Crewman1st-Teal.jpg Crewman Gros Ped Ferengi/Male
Medical Technician E3-Crewman1st-Teal.jpg Crewman Grot Ped Ferengi/Male
Medical Technician E3-Crewman1st-Teal.jpg Crewman Gros Ped Vulcan/Female
Medical Security 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Ben Trusk Brikar/Male


Counseling Department


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Chief Counselor's Aide 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Te'vana Alora Al Aurian / Female
Patient Recover ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Yeoman R'Tano Vulcan / Female
Children's Counselor ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Civilian D'iaz Deltan / Female
Psychological Testing ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Civilian T'Var Vulcan / Female
Family & Marriage ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Civilian Eliana Deltan / Female
Trauma Management ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Yeoman Dr. Padan Pomorski Terran / Male


Science


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Systems Expert 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Jerreth Cogshell Betazoid/Female
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Jg. Isadore Nostelous Terran/Male
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Jg. Sssh'Gresssth Gorn/Female
Division Officer 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Alara Keeves Terran/Female
Warp Theory Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign P'Rhem Vulcan/Male
Bio-Mechanics Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Yokiko Asuki Vulcan/Terran/ F
Antropology/Acheology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Suzi Shaw Terran/Female
Botonist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Pur Bayle Bolian/Male
Astrophysisist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Laurna O'Doole Terran/Female
Computer Technician 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Garpalia Cygnian/Female
Lab Assistant E8-SCPO-Teal.jpg CPO David Kelley Betazoid/Male
Marine Biology E7-CPO-Teal.jpg CPO3 Tik Winterton Angosian/Male
Metallurgy E7-CPO-Teal.jpg CPO3 Tanya Chuchkov Bajoran/Female
Quantum-mechanics E6-PO1st-Teal.jpg PO1 Larna Moige Klingon/Female
Geologist E5-PO2nd-Teal.jpg PO2 Koss Jenkins Vulcan/Male
Lab Assistant E3-Crewman1st-Teal.jpg Crewman Thomas Parker Terran/Male
Temporal Mechanics E3-Crewman1st-Teal.jpg Crewman Telna Socarious El Aurian/Female


Civilians


Department Position Name Species/Gender
Science Botonist Sir John Murray Bolian/Male
Stellar Cartography Astrophysicist Ernsta Haeckel Terran/Female
Engineering Computer Technician Tammera Huxley Cygnian/Female
Medical Lab Assistant Jesse Buchanan Betazoid/Female
Science Marine Biology Howard Sanders Angosian/Male
Science Metallurgy Roberta Hessler Bajoran/Female
Engineering Quantam-mechanics TD'Acunha Klingon/Female
Science Geologist T'Hack Vulcan/Male
Medical Lab Assistant C. G. S. Nares Terran/Male
Science Temporal Mechanics Rudolfa von Willemoes Suhm El Aurian/Female
Science Scientist Terah Callen Betazoid/Female
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Sejo Riccicci Trill/Male
Mission Control Lounge Waiter Crazz Deptarian/Male
Barber Shop Barber Kashta Troyian/Female
No Designation Former Servant Crazz Betazoid/Female
Deceased School Teacher Dojatakla Winders Iotian/Female
Ship's School School Teacher Payla Dalomar Iotian/Female
Ship's School Child Carina Wallen Terran/Female
Ship's School Child J. J. Wild Terran/Male


Services (Civilians)


Department Position Name Species/Gender
Science Scientist VrEnglish Betazoid / Female
Services Division Officer Britt Terran / Female
Science Warp Theory Specialist R'Tano Vulcan / Male
Science Bio-Mechanics Spec. Ginsburg Vulcan/Terran / Female
Science Antropology/Acheology C. Wyville Thomson Terran / Female
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Duna'Avan Trill / Male
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Tom Florence Fabrini / Male
Barber Shop Barber V'ktor Cornluis Troyian / Female
Mission Control Lounge Waiter Jaco Laco Dopterian / Female