758
edits
m (Adding category, fixing formatting.) |
m (Corrected spelling from 'Dunabe' to 'Danube') |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sb118Ops}} | {{Sb118Ops}} | ||
=Arrow Class Runabouts: | =Arrow Class Runabouts: 61 in stock= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:Arrow_angle.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 26 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 16.1 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 5.4 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 2 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 2 Standard | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite | |||
|} | |||
[ | {| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | ||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Arrow-class Runabouts | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" |USS Aramis | |||
| align="center" |Destroyed (239201.28) | |||
|| Destroyed by a Romulan terrorist cell during an incident involving [http://wiki.starbase118.net/wiki/index.php/SB118Ops_Mission_Logs/Leo_Handley-Page#Mission_I:_.22The_Crash_of_the_Cerberas.22|a starship crashing into the Starbase]. All crew were safely transported off the vessel, but the Aramis herself was lost. | |||
|} | |||
Click [[Starbase 118 Arrow Class Runabouts|here]] for full details and deck plans of the new Arrow-class runabouts. | |||
[[ | |||
=Danube Style Runabouts: 150 in stock= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#FFFFFF;" |[[File:Runabout schematics by Paul Muad Dib.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
2 | | Length | ||
| 23.1 Meters | |||
Light Duranium/Tritanium | |- | ||
| Width | |||
| 14 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 6 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1.22 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 623 Type IV arrays, total output 750 TeraWatts | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 2 Micron Photon Torpedo Tubes with 24 rounds | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defences'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields, 56,700 TeraJoules capacity. | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Light Duranium/Tritanium, low-level SI Field. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Danube-class Runabouts | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=Star Fleet Federation Attack Fighter: 150 in stock= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:22234.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 41 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 38.1 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 8.4 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 4 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 2 Standard | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Star Fleet Attack Fighter | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=Star Fleet Attack Fighter Scorpion: 150 in stock= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:Gryphon.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 38 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 28.1 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 6.4 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 4 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 2 Micro | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Star Fleet Attack Fighter Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" | Defender | |||
| align="center" | Gold Star Winner | |||
|| The Fighter Defender has seen more than its fair share of battle, it holds a Gold Star as the fighter that has seen more combat and lived to tell about it. | |||
|} | |||
=Star Fleet Attack Fighter Raptor: 100 in stock= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:Raptor.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 50 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 22.1 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 6.0 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 4 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 2 Micro | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Star Fleet Attack Fighter Raptor | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=Star Fleet Attack Fighter Raptor II Stealth Wing: 100 in stock= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:Raptor2.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 50 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 22.1 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 6.0 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 4 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 2 Micro | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite, Stealth Coating | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Star Fleet Attack Fighter Raptor II Stealth | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=Peregrine Class Scout Ship: 20 in stock= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:Peregrine Class.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 40 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 21.3 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 12.0 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 2 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 1 Micro | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Peregrine Class Scout Ship | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=Trojan Yacht : 24 in stock= | |||
Like a Captains Yacht the Trojans are docked in the under belly of the drydock hull. The rear of the yacht has a hatch way that rolls up to open. While docked the there are ramps that lead to a airlock that passes to the year of the Yacht. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="100%" |Specification | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=15 style="background:#000000;" |[[File:Shuttle8-1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Length | |||
| 40 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Width | |||
| 19.3 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Height | |||
| 13.0 Meters | |||
|- | |||
| Decks | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Transporter pads | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Crew'' | |||
|- | |||
| Minimum | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Weapons'' | |||
|- | |||
| Phaser Emitters | |||
| 2 Type IX | |||
|- | |||
| Torpedo Launchers | |||
| 1 Micro | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''Defenses'' | |||
|- | |||
| Shields | |||
| Auto-Modulating Shields | |||
|- | |||
| Hull | |||
| Tritanium Composite | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
! colspan=100% style="background:#343434 color=#fff;" |Named Trojan Yacht | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Status | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" |USS Opel Sea | |||
| align="center" |Commanding Officers Yacht | |||
|| Docked in the underbelly of the Drydock, Docking port 9021-A. The Commanding Officers yacht is out fitted to be a comfort away from home if the CO needs to get away from the day to day grind and has no need to launch a starship. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" |USS Zeaux | |||
| align="center" |First Officers Yacht | |||
|| Docked in the underbelly of the Drydock, Docking port 9021-B. The First Officers yacht is not as plush as the Captains Yacht but close to it. The FO can use it for get away on leave or to host a Meeting someplace near by when there is no need to launch a starship. | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="10%" |USS Stardust | |||
| align="center" |Second Officers Yacht | |||
|| Docked in the underbelly of the Drydock, Docking port 9021-C. The Second Officers yacht is much like the First Officers Yacht but more Utility than Diplomatic. The 2XO can use it for get away on leave or to host a Meeting someplace near by when there is no need to launch a starship. | |||
|} | |||
=Executive Transport Shuttle: 50 in stock= | |||
[[File:Farragut-shuttle.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Type 11 Shuttlecraft: 120 in stock= | |||
[[File:Type-11.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Type 10 Shuttle Pod: 620 in stock= | |||
[[File:Type10.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Type 9 Shuttlecraft: 450 in stock= | =Type 9 Shuttlecraft: 450 in stock= | ||
Line 27: | Line 501: | ||
=Type 9A Cargo Shuttles: 400 in stock= | =Type 9A Cargo Shuttles: 400 in stock= | ||
[[File:Type-9a.jpg|400px]] | [[File:Type-9a.jpg|400px]] | ||
=Type 7 long Rang Shuttles: 200 in stock= | |||
[[File:Type7.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Type 6 Shuttles: 450 in stock= | |||
[[File:Type6.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Shuttle-pods: 600 in stock= | =Shuttle-pods: 600 in stock= | ||
Line 33: | Line 513: | ||
=Workbees: 2500 in stock= | =Workbees: 2500 in stock= | ||
[[File:Workbee.jpg]] | [[File:Workbee.jpg]] | ||
=Workbee Type II: 2500 in stock= | |||
[[File:Workbee 3.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Workbee Cargo Transport: 900 in stock= | |||
[[File:Workbee 4.jpg|400px]] | |||
=Landing Assault Ship and Troop Transport: 35 in stock= | |||
[[File:Cargo Runner.jpg|800px]] | |||
[[Category:StarBase 118]] | [[Category:StarBase 118]] |