Open main menu

USS Eagle Master Crew List

Revision as of 17:19, 21 February 2008 by Tracey (talk | contribs)


The USS Eagle (NCC-74659) is an Intrepid class starship with a total crew of 125. Of that crew 35 are officers and 90 are non commissioned crew members. It has a maximum evacuation capacity of 500.

Like all ships in starfleet it runs under a three shift system; Alpha (0600 to 1400 hours), Beta (1400 to 2200 hours) and Gamma (2200 to 0600 hours). Crew assigned to one of these shifts will use the first letter of the shift to show which shift it is they are assigned to. A for alpha, B for beta and G for Gamma.

The bridge on the USS Eagle has the standard Intrepid lay out with locations for 7 officers. At the back are the stations for the tactical and operations officers. In front of them are the seats for the Captain and his first officer. To either side of them are located the engineer and science stations. At the front is helm control.

Crew Breakdown - This is by department, listing number of officers and crew in the department.

  • Command - 2 officers. Beta and Gamma shifts are handled by rotating senior staff
  • Operations - 4 officers, 1 crew
  • Tactical - 4 officers
  • Helm - 4 officers, 8 crew
  • Medical - 5 officers, 12 crew
  • Science - 5 officers, 12 crew
  • Engineering - 5 officers, 30 crew
  • Security - 5 officers, 20 crew

Legend:

  • PC - These characters belong to players. They have complete control over their actions.
  • NPC - These characters are non player characters that can be used by anyone.
  • PNPC - These characters are non player characters that are controled by one of the players. They are the only one who can use it. The last name of their main character should be listed after the designation. For example PNPC/Tel-ar
  • to be added - As they are used these crew will have all their info added like rank , name and race.


Contents

USS Eagle Master Crew List

Command Staff

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Commanding Officer   Captain Daydan Taboo Betazoid/El-Aurian PC
A - First Officer   Lt. Commander Victoria Yladro El-Aurian/Terran/Zeonian PC
B - Rotating Officer   see note above Senior Officer
G - Rotating Officer   see note above Senior Officer

Operations

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief of Operations   Lieutenant Katelin Uria Terran/Betazoid PNPC/Taboo
A - Ops/Comm Officer   Lt. Sha No Vak Terran NPC
B - Operations Officer   Lt. Alejandro Solis Terran PNPC/Yladro
G - Operations Officer   Ensign to be added
A - Captain's Yeoman   Petty Officer (3rd Class) Darla Devitt Terran NPC

Tactical

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Tactical Officer   Lt. Commander Keely Lah'rel Bajoran/El-Aurian PNPC/Taboo
B - Tactical Officer   Lieutenant William Hitchman Terran NPC
A - Tactical Officer   Lieutenant (jg) Tracey Townson Terran PC
G - Tactical Officer   Ensign Michael Valentino Terran PC

Helm Control

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Helm Officer   Lieutenant Richard Shawn Anderson Betazoid/Terran PC
A - Shuttlebay Ops Manager   Lieutenant Jonathan Taljan Terran PNPC/Yladro
B - Helm Officer   Lt. Nancy Coleman Terran PNPC/Anderson
G - Helm Officer   Ensign Parker, Daniel Terran NPC
A -Lead Shuttle Pilot   Petty Officer (1st Class) Nil Kwah Napean NPC
A - Shuttle Pilot   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Shuttle Pilot   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Flight Deck   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Maintenance   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Maintenance   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Flight Deck   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Shuttle Pilot   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Flight deck   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Shuttle Pilot   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Medical

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Medical Officer   Lt. Commander Emirry MacGowan Terran/El-Aurian PC
A - Medical Officer   Ensign Arthur Keiran Rayne Terran PC
A - Counsellor   Ensign Lyla Ranum Terran PC
B - Surgeon   Lieutenant Derek Harp Terran PNPC/MacGowan
G - Forensic Pathologist   Lieutenant Koer J'naii PNPC/Yladro
G - Junior Counsellor   Ensign Ashley Anderson Terran PNPC/MacGowan
A - Chief of Nursing   Chief Petty Officer Alina May Terran PNPC/MacGowan
A - Nurse   Petty Officer (1st Class) Premba Deltan NPC
A - Microbiologist   Petty Officer (2nd class) Roberto Bianchi Terran NPC
A - Paramedic   Petty Officer (2nd class) Asno Plito Serilian NPC
A - Surgical tech   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Diagnostic tech   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Paramedic   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Physical Therapist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Lab tech   Crewman (3rd Class) Manalac, Michelle Terran PNPC/Seph
B - Nurse   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Lab tech   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Nurse   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Lab tech   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Science

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief of Science   Lt. Commander Xoet Twelve h92oets PC
A - Medical Science Officer   Lieutenant Arista Devar Betazoid PC
A - Stellar Cartography   Lieutenant V'sha Vulcan PNPC/Taboo
A - Science Officer   Ensign Hundorial Foantal Human PNPC/xoet
B - Science Officer   Lieutenant(jg) Elva Inera Kobliad NPC
G - Science Officer   Ensign to be added
A - Lab tech   Petty Officer (1st Class) Kavis-Abro Grazerite NPC
A - Anthropologist   Petty Officer (1st Class) Saris Avo Rigelian NPC
A - Geneticist   Petty Officer (2nd class) Tali Cibic Fabrini NPC
A - Linguist   Petty Officer (2nd class) Anora Bravis Orion NPC
A - Biochemist   Petty Officer (2nd class) Janus Wafir Kanarian NPC
A - Chemist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Geologist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Biologist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Physicist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Zoologist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Paleontology   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Meteorologist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Biochemist   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Lab tech   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Engineering

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Engineer   Lt. Commander Ben F. Hunnicutt Terran PC
A - Engineer Officer   Lieutenant Ash Rex Trill (Joined) PC
A - Engineer Officer   Lieutenant Seph 647 Hermat PC
B - Engineer Officer   Lieutenant(jg) Marc Vigo Alpha Centaurian PNPC/Seph
G - Engineer Officer   Lieutenant Edward Chalmers Terran NPC
A -Engineer Chief   Chief Petty Officer Me'dak Edosian NPC
A - Transporter Chief   Petty Officer (1st Class) Niv Rajiv Leyron NPC
A - Transporter tech   Petty Officer (2nd Class) Heidi Rush Terran NPC
A - Engineer   Petty Officer (3rd Class) James Dolan Human NPC
A - Engineer   Petty Officer (3rd Class) Endara Falia Risan NPC
A - Engineer   Crewman (1st Class) Laresh Xibna Denobulan NPC
A - Engineer   Crewman (1st Class) Jafit Eudo Bolian NPC
A - Engineer   Crewman (2nd Class) Greer Caddell Terran NPC
A - Engineer   Crewman (2nd Class) Mike Weir Terran NPC
A - Engineer   Crewman (2nd Class) Nass Buttai Zaldan NPC
A - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Ship System Tech   Petty Officer (1st Class) Toaxx Bolian NPC
G - Warp engines   Petty Officer (2nd Class) Teg'ik Tellarite NPC
G - Impulse engines   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Computer tech   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Security

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Security Chief   Lt. Commander Elandra Dar Terran PC
A - Security Officer   Lt. Angel Yukiko Terran PNPC/Taboo
B - Security Officer   Lt. Adam Kelly Terran PNPC/Taboo
G - Security Officer   Lt. Raa Kurr'nan Caitian NPC
A - Security Officer   Lieutenant Tal Tel-ar Andorian PC
A - Brig Security   Petty Officer (2nd Class) Wayne Frazigan Terran NPC
A - Security   Petty Officer (2nd Class) Brian Clinman Terran NPC
A - Brig Security   Petty Officer (3rd Class) Jerrott Cook Terran NPC
A - Security   Petty Officer (3rd Class) Gerrard Reed Terran NPC
A - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Brig Security   Crewman (1st Class) Farla Benzite NPC
B - Security   Crewman (2nd Class) Liron Dero Bajoran NPC
B - Brig Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Brig Security   Petty Officer (2nd Class) Din Pomel Andorian NPC
G - Security   Petty Officer (2nd Class) T'la Mo'Bala Terran NPC
G - Brig Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Security   Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Civilians

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
Medical Research Specialist   On Special Assignment Dr. Gabriel El-Aurian PNPC/Taboo
Slave Genetically Created Koriander DNA Creation PNPC/Tel-ar
Blank Page - ignor   Crewman (1st Class) Blank NPC page ignor Blank Page