Toxin Arlill/Academy Transcript

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
USS Octavia E Butler
Toxin Arlill LTJG.png
03-Lt-Gold.png
00-Blank-Gold.png
Toxin Arlill
Position Chief of Operations (Ops Chief)
Rank Lieutenant
Species Bolian/Tellarite
Gender Male
Pronouns He/Him, They/Them
DOB 237501.01
Age 26
Birthplace Worcester, Olde Massachusetts, Earth
Writer ID O239910TA4


Service Ribbons
Awards ServiceRibbons Commendation.jpg
Award-goldstar.png
Awards ServiceRibbons FirstContact 2011.jpg
Campaign-star.png
Campaign-star.png
Campaign-star.png
Denali Invitational Ribbon.png
Award-goldstar.png
Award-goldstar.png
Awards ServiceRibbons Innovationribbon 2014.jpg
Intelligence Star.png
Awards ServiceRibbons JointMeritoriousUnit 2011.jpg
Awards ServiceRibbons PurpleHeart 2011.jpg
Awards ServiceRibbons Peacekeeper 2011.jpg
Scientific Discovery Ribbon.png
Starfleet Investigation Ribbon.png


Captain's Commendation
First Contact Ribbon
Denali Invitational Ribbon
Innovation Ribbon
Intelligence Star
Joint Meritorious Unit Award
Purple Heart
Peacekeeper Service Ribbon
Scientific Discovery Ribbon
Starfleet Investigation Ribbon

Badges
Donor
Badge 1.png
118 Wiki Admin
Badge 1.png
03
0101 Toxin Arlill
Chief of Operations


Toxin Arlill
Engineering
Commissioned on 239911.2
Fleet Captain Oddas Aria Jo Marshall
Academy Commandant
Starfleet Academy
Training Officer
Starbase 118 Campus
AcademyDiploma-Post2390.png


Academy Transcript



AcademyLogo2390.png
Academic Transcript - Official Copy
Starfleet Academy Office of the Registrar
Student Name: Toxin Arlill
Student ID: WL - 885 - 086
Commissioned: 239911.02
Transcript Issued: 240008.08
  • Dates of Attendance: 239505.6 - 239911.2
  • Campus: San Francisco, Earth, Sol Sector
  • Major: H/C/O
  • Minor: Engineering
  • Cumulative GPA: 3.31
  • Total Credit Hours: 58
Year 1
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
DIPL101 General A 1.0 4.0
ENG221 LCARS Programming 1 A 1.0 4.0
LANG101 Federation Standard C 1.0 2.0
MATH101 Concepts B 1.0 3.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG231 Computer Memory and Personnel Interfaces A- 1.0 3.7
HIST101 Birth of the Federation C+ 1.0 2.3
LANG100 Major Species C 1.0 2.0
LAW101 Federation, General C+ 1.0 2.3
PHYS101 Concepts A- 1.0 3.7
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG232 Replicators, Transporters and Holodecks A 1.0 4.0
MED101 First Aid and Field Medicine B 1.0 3.0
PILOT101 Runabouts and Shuttles A 1.0 4.0
TAC101 Combat, Unarmed C+ 1.0 2.3
BIO101 Concepts B- 1.0 2.7
Year 2
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG233 Sensors, Communications and Helm Systems B+ 1.0 3.3
SURV101 Starship Emergencies A 1.0 4.0
TAC110 Combat, Small Weapons C+ 1.0 2.3
XEN101 General B+ 1.0 3.3
ASTRO101 Navigation of Starships, Sublight A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
SURV110 Environmental Suits and Zero-G Training C 1.0 2.0
ASTRO102 Navigation of Starships, Warp Speed A 1.0 4.0
ASTRO200 Astrophysics, Advanced A- 1.0 3.7
ASTRO301 Stellar Cartography 1 B+ 1.0 3.3
ENG201 Impulse Systems A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG203 Advanced Warp Systems A- 1.0 3.7
ADMIN101 Starfleet Operations A 1.0 4.0
ENG101 General Electronics A 1.0 4.0
ENG111 Intermediate Electronics 1 A- 1.0 3.7
PILOT210 Minor Ships A 1.0 4.0
Year 3
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG202 Introduction to Warp Systems A 1.0 4.0
ADMIN110 Chain of Command and General Protocol A 1.0 4.0
ENG112 Intermediate Electronics 2 A 1.0 4.0
ENG234 Deflectors, Weapons and Security Systems B+ 1.0 3.3
PILOT220 Major Ships A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
TAC260 Combat, Minor Starships B 1.0 3.0
ENG531 Systems Architecture B 1.0 3.0
ENG330 Bio-Neural Components A 1.0 4.0
ENG301 Transwarp Theories B+ 1.0 3.3
TAC300 Leadership A- 1.0 3.7
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
HIST130 Klingon Opera C 1.0 2.0
TAC270 Combat, Major Starships B+ 1.0 3.3
ENG332 Life Support Systems A- 1.0 3.7
ENG302 Alternative Faster-Than-Light Technologies A 1.0 4.0
ARM101 Introduction to Weapons B+ 1.0 3.3
Year 4
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
TAC175 Combat, Phasers and Photon Torpedos B 1.0 3.0
ARM110 Hand Phasers, Phaser Rifles and Artillery B- 1.0 2.7
ENG536 Advanced Transporter Techniques, Technology and Theory C 1.0 2.0
ENG535 Advanced Replicator Theory and Application A- 1.0 3.7
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ARM200 Starship Phasers and Phaser Cannons B- 1.0 2.7
ENG331 Operations and Command Functions A- 1.0 3.7
PHYS350 Thermodynamics B 1.0 3.0
PHYS225 Classical Mechanics B 1.0 3.0
PHYS201 General Physics 1 A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
MATH120 Calculus, Advanced B+ 1.0 3.3
MATH200 Mathematics for Computer Science C+ 1.0 2.3
PHYS275 Electrodynamics B 1.0 3.0
PHYS300 Quantum Mechanics B+ 1.0 3.3
PHYS202 General Physics II B+ 1.0 3.3