Ops Player Achievements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alora DeVeau (talk | contribs) (Putting code here. All PAs are now live. Until they die. Or we add more.) |
Alora DeVeau (talk | contribs) (changing lcars to new colour scheme. Cleaned up some formatting.) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{LCARS-bar-heading|How do I get my achievements?|10|COLOR=# | {{LCARS-bar-heading|How do I get my achievements?|10|COLOR=linear-gradient(to right, #e6be35, #c17207)}} | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{LCARS-bar-heading|Displaying Achievements|10|COLOR=# | {{LCARS-bar-heading|Displaying Achievements|10|COLOR=linear-gradient(to right, #e6be35, #c17207)}} | ||
Each player can decide how and if they want to display their achievements. You have many options from doing it on your Character Bio to your player page or even making a new extra page. Head over to the [[Template:PA|PA Template instruction page]] to learn how! If you need help with that you can contact [[Alora DeVeau]] and she'll happily | Each player can decide how and if they want to display their achievements. You have many options from doing it on your Character Bio to your player page or even making a new extra page. Head over to the [[Template:PA|PA Template instruction page]] to learn how! If you need help with that, you can contact [[Alora DeVeau]] and she'll happily assist you. | ||
{{LCARS-bar-heading|Achievement List|10|COLOR=# | {{LCARS-bar-heading|Achievement List|10|COLOR=linear-gradient(to right, #e6be35, #c17207)}} | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
!Achievement Description | !Achievement Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA| | |{{PA|Bear Hug}} | ||
| | |Receive a hug from [[Arturo Maxwell]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Amelia's Adoption Agency}} | |{{PA|Amelia's Adoption Agency}} | ||
|Be considered an Auntie/Uncle by Milly Maxwell. | |Be considered an Auntie/Uncle by [[Arturo Maxwell]]'s daughter, Milly Maxwell. | ||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Drawn Out}} | |||
|Have a drawing of your character done by [[Sheila Bailey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Man's Best Friend}} | |||
|Give a belly rub to Alistair, [[Sheila Bailey]]'s therapy dog. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Time is all relative}} | |{{PA|Time is all relative}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|What scientists do}} | |{{PA|What scientists do}} | ||
|Participate in a scientific experiment with German. | |Participate in a scientific experiment with [[German Galven]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Prophetic Murmur}} | |||
|Hear [[Drevas Matthel]] say "All as the Prophets will it" or some variation therof. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|I Kant Even}} | |||
|Get psychoanalysed by [[Ashley Yael]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Miss The Point}} | |||
|Interact with Sxryx ([[Ashley Yael]]'s Jarada) and not get stung. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Slumber Party}} | |||
|Find [[Rhyl Ch'cachra]] sleeping in a Jefferies tube. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Eat, But Not Eaten}} | |||
|Have a meal with [[Tatash]], but not as the main course. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Attitude Adjustment}} | |||
|Get some pets and cuddles in with Triberius, [[Shar'wyn Foster]]'s tribblecat. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Don't Poke The Andorian}} | |||
|Get snarked at by [[Shar'wyn Foster]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Under The Knife}} | |||
|Have surgery performed on you by [[Shar'wyn Foster]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Don't Mind Me}} | |||
|Connect telepathically with Commodore [[Sal Taybrim]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Pastry Addiction}} | |||
|Either eat pastries with or give pastries to Commodore [[Sal Taybrim]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Rhymes With Y'all}} | |||
|Pronounce Commodore [[Sal Taybrim]]'s first name properly. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Gizmos Galore}} | |||
|Receive a gizmo or gadget from [[Taelon]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Don't feed it after midnight}} | |||
|Received a plant from [[Alora DeVeau]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Light On Your Feet}} | |||
|Ballroom dance with [[Alora DeVeau]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Unexpected Visitor}} | |||
|Get paid a visit by Sachiko, [[Alora DeVeau]]'s cat. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 262: | ||
|{{PA|It takes two}} | |{{PA|It takes two}} | ||
|Participated in a Joint Post. | |Participated in a Joint Post. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Paramour}} | |{{PA|Paramour}} | ||
Line 249: | Line 299: | ||
|Create or use an alternative entrance to a room. | |Create or use an alternative entrance to a room. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PA|Target Acquired}} | |||
|Catch a rogue targ. | |||
|- | |||
|{{PA|Til The Fat Lady Screams}} | |||
|Attend a Klingon opera with someone. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 255: | Line 310: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:StarBase 118 Ops]] | ||
[[Category:Ops Player Achievements]] | [[Category:Ops Player Achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Player Achievements]] | [[Category:Player Achievements]] |
Revision as of 04:28, 28 May 2021
StarBase 118 Ops | ||
---|---|---|
ACTIVE STATUS | ||
| ||
How do I get my achievements?
Ops Player Achievements are OOC achievements that are earned by StarBase 118 Ops players for completing IC or OOC tasks, adventures and challenges. These achievements are NOT required and are only done for fun.
Achievements are self-awarded by players themselves. If you believe that you have earned an achievement, add it to your wiki!
Displaying Achievements
Each player can decide how and if they want to display their achievements. You have many options from doing it on your Character Bio to your player page or even making a new extra page. Head over to the PA Template instruction page to learn how! If you need help with that, you can contact Alora DeVeau and she'll happily assist you.
Achievement List
|
|
|
|