Challenger-A Non-Playing Character Listing

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.

Operations/Helm


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender


Operations Officer E9-MCPO-Gold.jpg Master Chief Petty Officer Lef Cyons Orion/Female
Operations Officer E9-MCPO-Gold.jpg Master Chief Petty Officer Zuuna Orion/Female
Quartermaster E4-PO3rd-Gold.jpg Petty Officer (3rd Class) ley-Fig Tellarite/Male
Asst. Quartermaster E5-PO2nd-Gold.jpg Petty Officer (2nd Class) Molf Uray Tellarite/Male
Captain's Assistant Yeoman E2-Crew1st-Red.jpg Crewman (1st Class) Catherine Garrett Terran/Female
First Officer's Yeoman E2-Crew1st-Red.jpg Crewman (1st Class) Geoda Goad Trill/Female
First Officer's Asst. Yeoman E2-Crew2nd-Red.png Crewman (2nd Class) Samantha Gentry Trill/Female
Transporter Chief E7-CPO-Red.jpg Chief Petty Officer Donnald McLeud Terran/Male
Asst. Transporter Chief E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg Petty Officer (1st Class) Rudolf Adler Terran/Male
Yeoman 004-Cadet1st-Red.jpg Cadet (1st Class) Jelandra Gear Betazoid/Female
Yeoman 004-Cadet1st-Red.jpg Cadet (1st Class) Vetha Gond Betazoid/Female


Tactical


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Tactical Officer 04-LtCommander-Gold.jpg Lt. Commander Vernon Hargis Terran/Male
Tactical Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Tep Hoff Bolian/Female
Tactical Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign (1st Class) Carl Jumper Terran/Male
Tactical Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Rendep Wak Terran/Male
Yeoman 3 E2-Crewman1st-Gold.png Crewman (1st Class) Rickett Terran/Male
Yeoman 2 E2-Crewman1st-Gold.png Crewman (1st Class) Kauffman Terran/Male
Yeoman 1 E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Pitts Terran/Male
Tactial Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Sadiki Khibiti Terran/Male
Tactial Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Althea Stavros Alpha Centauri/Female


Security


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Security Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Peter Wyatt Terran / Male
Security Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Josh Williams Terran / Male
Security Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Roggasch Dolard Andorian / Male
Security Officer E9-MCPO-Gold.jpg Master Chief Petty Officer K'Wak Klingon / Male
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Kendra Kio Trill / Female
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Vog Zaff Andorian / Male
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Vortogg Klingon / Male
Security Officer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Biket Torion Antican / Male
1st Armory Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Jay Wilson Terran / Male
Medical Transport E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman Jerit Blankinship Terran / Male
Medical Tech. E2-Crew2nd-Teal.png Crewman Marn Yood Ferengi / Female

Engineering


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Security Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Ra'sh Gorn / Female
Systems Expert 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Gage Pra'fk Ferengi / Male
Systems Expert 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Komaler "Sunny" Sol Betazoid / Female
Engineering Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Joseyphine Huysmanns Terran / Female
Engineering Officer 03-Lieutenant-Gold.jpg Lieutenant Passa Fiume Terran/Female
Systems Expert 02-LieutenantJG-Gold.jpg Lieutenant JG Raber Trill / Male
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Gold.jpg Lieutenant JG Eric O'Connor Terran / Male
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Gold.jpg Lieutenant JG Ssula Zevronn Gorn / Female
Engineering Officer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Pham Unknown / Male
Holodeck Engineer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Jody Snell Terran / Male
Holodeck Engineer 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Chen Wu Terran / Male
Transporter Operator 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Yandell Krees Terran / Female
Transporter Operator E7-CPO-Gold.jpg CPO Samantha Wallen Terran / Female
Warp Core Specialist E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg PO 1st Class Mal Amay Terran / Female
Engineer E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg PO 1st Class Darma Murphree Terran / Female
Warp Core Specialist E6-PO1st-Gold.jpg PO 1st Class Louisa Menendez Terran / Female
Engineer E2-Crew1st-Gold.jpg Crewman 1st Class Tailor Morant Terran / Female


Medical


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
EMH4 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Fimpel Male Hologram
EMH2 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Beverly Crusher Female Hologram
EMH 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Beverly Crusher Female Hologram
SFMC Medical M06-Col-Green.png Colonel Dr. M'Gress Caitian/Female
SFMC Medical M06-Col-Green.png Colonel Dr. W'athssaa Caitian/Female
Senior Doctor Advisor 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Donnal Merrick Terran/Male
Surgeon 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. M'oskby Klingon/Male
Surgeon 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Da'koo G'Poth Klingon/Male
1st Surgeon 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. J.A. Knightling Terran/Male
Surgical Specialist 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Ven'taka Posh Andorian/Female
Surgical Specialist 04-LtCommander-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Commander Dr. Osejo Ockto Andorian/Female
Surgical Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. Pence Tep Bajoran/Male
Surgical Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. Geg Toth Bajoran/Male
Dentist 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Hy-Gail Yridian/Male
Dentist 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Grexel Dorvath Bajoran/Female
Dentist 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Jaglom Shret Yridian/Male
Chief of Pediatrics 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Douglas Mitchell Terran/Male
Asst. Pediatrics Chief 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Larry Siegel, II Terran/Male
Medical Biology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Pimpen Telo Terran/Male
Medical Biology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Dr. Vu Yao Terran/Male
Medical Pathology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Rector Utheth Trill/Male
Medical Pathology 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Dr. Aarn Mead Trill/Male
Chief of Nurses 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Redo Osscar Terran/Betazoid/ F
Asst. Chief of Nurses 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Bronia Addams Terran/Female
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Deke Segovia Terran/Male
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Soto Watoo Andorian/Female
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Blake Da-noonanna Terran/Male
Surgical Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Nosilla Sgob Andorian/Female
Pediatrics Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Andrew Sprayberry Terran/Male
Pediatrics Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Thomas J. Braciale Terran/Male
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Sunt Ken Benar/Female
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Vetonia Treadway Ekosian/Terran/ F
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign M3-88 Benar/Female
Nurse 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Debra Bothnet Ekosian/Female
Medical Transport E3-Crewman1st-Teal.png Crewman Glenn Cogshell Terran/Male
Medical Technician E3-Crewman1st-Teal.png Crewman Gros Ped Ferengi/Male
Medical Technician E3-Crewman1st-Teal.png Crewman Grot Ped Ferengi/Male
Medical Technician E3-Crewman1st-Teal.png Crewman Gros Ped Vulcan/Female
Medical Security 01-Ensign-Gold.jpg Ensign Ben Trusk Brikar/Male


Counseling Department


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Chief Counselor's Aide 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Te'vana Alora Al Aurian / Female
Patient Recover ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Yeoman R'Tano Vulcan / Female
Children's Counselor ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Civilian D'iaz Deltan / Female
Psychological Testing ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Civilian T'Var Vulcan / Female
Family & Marriage ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Civilian Eliana Deltan / Female
Trauma Management ChallengerYeoman teal.jpg Yeoman Dr. Padan Pomorski Terran / Male


Science


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Systems Expert 03-Lieutenant-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Jerreth Cogshell Betazoid/Female
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Jg. Isadore Nostelous Terran/Male
Astrophysicist 02-LieutenantJG-Teal.jpg Lieutenant Jg. Sssh'Gresssth Gorn/Female
Division Officer 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Alara Keeves Terran/Female
Warp Theory Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign P'Rhem Vulcan/Male
Bio-Mechanics Specialist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Yokiko Asuki Vulcan/Terran/ F
Antropology/Acheology 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Suzi Shaw Terran/Female
Botonist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Pur Bayle Bolian/Male
Astrophysisist 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Laurna O'Doole Terran/Female
Computer Technician 01-Ensign-Teal.jpg Ensign Garpalia Cygnian/Female
Lab Assistant E8-SCPO-Teal.jpg CPO David Kelley Betazoid/Male
Marine Biology E7-CPO-Teal.jpg CPO3 Tik Winterton Angosian/Male
Metallurgy E7-CPO-Teal.jpg CPO3 Tanya Chuchkov Bajoran/Female
Quantum-mechanics E6-PO1st-Teal.jpg PO1 Larna Moige Klingon/Female
Geologist E5-PO2nd-Teal.jpg PO2 Koss Jenkins Vulcan/Male
Lab Assistant E3-Crewman1st-Teal.png Crewman Thomas Parker Terran/Male
Temporal Mechanics E3-Crewman1st-Teal.png Crewman Telna Socarious El Aurian/Female


Civilians


Department Position Name Species/Gender
Science Botonist Sir John Murray Bolian/Male
Stellar Cartography Astrophysicist Ernsta Haeckel Terran/Female
Engineering Computer Technician Tammera Huxley Cygnian/Female
Medical Lab Assistant Jesse Buchanan Betazoid/Female
Science Marine Biology Howard Sanders Angosian/Male
Science Metallurgy Roberta Hessler Bajoran/Female
Engineering Quantam-mechanics TD'Acunha Klingon/Female
Science Geologist T'Hack Vulcan/Male
Medical Lab Assistant C. G. S. Nares Terran/Male
Science Temporal Mechanics Rudolfa von Willemoes Suhm El Aurian/Female
Science Scientist Terah Callen Betazoid/Female
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Sejo Riccicci Trill/Male
Mission Control Lounge Waiter Crazz Deptarian/Male
Barber Shop Barber Kashta Troyian/Female
No Designation Former Servant Crazz Betazoid/Female
Deceased School Teacher Dojatakla Winders Iotian/Female
Ship's School School Teacher Payla Dalomar Iotian/Female
Ship's School Child Carina Wallen Terran/Female
Ship's School Child J. J. Wild Terran/Male


Services (Civilians)


Department Position Name Species/Gender
Science Scientist VrEnglish Betazoid / Female
Services Division Officer Britt Terran / Female
Science Warp Theory Specialist R'Tano Vulcan / Male
Science Bio-Mechanics Spec. Ginsburg Vulcan/Terran / Female
Science Antropology/Acheology C. Wyville Thomson Terran / Female
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Duna'Avan Trill / Male
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Tom Florence Fabrini / Male
Barber Shop Barber V'ktor Cornluis Troyian / Female
Mission Control Lounge Waiter Jaco Laco Dopterian / Female