Challenger-A Non-Playing Character Listing

Operations/Helm


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender


Operations Officer   Master Chief Petty Officer Lef Cyons Orion/Female
Operations Officer   Master Chief Petty Officer Zuuna Orion/Female
Quartermaster   Petty Officer (3rd Class) ley-Fig Tellarite/Male
Asst. Quartermaster   Petty Officer (2nd Class) Molf Uray Tellarite/Male
Captain's Assistant Yeoman   Crewman (1st Class) Catherine Garrett Terran/Female
First Officer's Yeoman   Crewman (1st Class) Geoda Goad Trill/Female
First Officer's Asst. Yeoman   Crewman (2nd Class) Samantha Gentry Trill/Female
Transporter Chief   Chief Petty Officer Donnald McLeud Terran/Male
Asst. Transporter Chief   Petty Officer (1st Class) Rudolf Adler Terran/Male
Yeoman   Cadet (1st Class) Jelandra Gear Betazoid/Female
Yeoman   Cadet (1st Class) Vetha Gond Betazoid/Female


Tactical


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Tactical Officer   Lt. Commander Vernon Hargis Terran/Male
Tactical Officer   Lieutenant Tep Hoff Bolian/Female
Tactical Officer   Ensign (1st Class) Carl Jumper Terran/Male
Tactical Officer   Ensign Rendep Wak Terran/Male
Yeoman 3   Crewman (1st Class) Rickett Terran/Male
Yeoman 2   Crewman (1st Class) Kauffman Terran/Male
Yeoman 1   Crewman (2nd Class) Pitts Terran/Male
Tactial Officer   Crewman (2nd Class) Sadiki Khibiti Terran/Male
Tactial Officer   Crewman (2nd Class) Althea Stavros Alpha Centauri/Female


Security


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Security Officer   Lieutenant Peter Wyatt Terran / Male
Security Officer   Lieutenant Josh Williams Terran / Male
Security Officer   Ensign Roggasch Dolard Andorian / Male
Security Officer   Master Chief Petty Officer K'Wak Klingon / Male
Security Officer   Crewman Kendra Kio Trill / Female
Security Officer   Crewman Vog Zaff Andorian / Male
Security Officer   Crewman Vortogg Klingon / Male
Security Officer   Crewman Biket Torion Antican / Male
1st Armory Officer   Ensign Jay Wilson Terran / Male
Medical Transport   Crewman Jerit Blankinship Terran / Male
Medical Tech.   Crewman Marn Yood Ferengi / Female

Engineering


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Security Officer   Lieutenant Ra'sh Gorn / Female
Systems Expert   Lieutenant Gage Pra'fk Ferengi / Male
Systems Expert   Lieutenant Komaler "Sunny" Sol Betazoid / Female
Engineering Officer   Lieutenant Joseyphine Huysmanns Terran / Female
Engineering Officer   Lieutenant Passa Fiume Terran/Female
Systems Expert   Lieutenant JG Raber Trill / Male
Astrophysicist   Lieutenant JG Eric O'Connor Terran / Male
Astrophysicist   Lieutenant JG Ssula Zevronn Gorn / Female
Engineering Officer   Ensign Pham Unknown / Male
Holodeck Engineer   Ensign Jody Snell Terran / Male
Holodeck Engineer   Ensign Chen Wu Terran / Male
Transporter Operator   Ensign Yandell Krees Terran / Female
Transporter Operator   CPO Samantha Wallen Terran / Female
Warp Core Specialist   PO 1st Class Mal Amay Terran / Female
Engineer   PO 1st Class Darma Murphree Terran / Female
Warp Core Specialist   PO 1st Class Louisa Menendez Terran / Female
Engineer   Crewman 1st Class Tailor Morant Terran / Female


Medical


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
EMH4   Lieutenant Commander Dr. Fimpel Male Hologram
EMH2   Lieutenant Commander Dr. Beverly Crusher Female Hologram
EMH   Lieutenant Commander Dr. Beverly Crusher Female Hologram
SFMC Medical   Colonel Dr. M'Gress Caitian/Female
SFMC Medical   Colonel Dr. W'athssaa Caitian/Female
Senior Doctor Advisor   Lieutenant Commander Donnal Merrick Terran/Male
Surgeon   Lieutenant Commander Dr. M'oskby Klingon/Male
Surgeon   Lieutenant Commander Dr. Da'koo G'Poth Klingon/Male
1st Surgeon   Ensign Dr. J.A. Knightling Terran/Male
Surgical Specialist   Lieutenant Commander Dr. Ven'taka Posh Andorian/Female
Surgical Specialist   Lieutenant Commander Dr. Osejo Ockto Andorian/Female
Surgical Specialist   Ensign Dr. Pence Tep Bajoran/Male
Surgical Specialist   Ensign Dr. Geg Toth Bajoran/Male
Dentist   Lieutenant Dr. Hy-Gail Yridian/Male
Dentist   Lieutenant Dr. Grexel Dorvath Bajoran/Female
Dentist   Lieutenant Dr. Jaglom Shret Yridian/Male
Chief of Pediatrics   Lieutenant Dr. Douglas Mitchell Terran/Male
Asst. Pediatrics Chief   Lieutenant Larry Siegel, II Terran/Male
Medical Biology   Ensign Pimpen Telo Terran/Male
Medical Biology   Ensign Dr. Vu Yao Terran/Male
Medical Pathology   Ensign Rector Utheth Trill/Male
Medical Pathology   Lieutenant Dr. Aarn Mead Trill/Male
Chief of Nurses   Ensign Redo Osscar Terran/Betazoid/ F
Asst. Chief of Nurses   Lieutenant Bronia Addams Terran/Female
Surgical Nurse   Ensign Deke Segovia Terran/Male
Surgical Nurse   Ensign Soto Watoo Andorian/Female
Surgical Nurse   Ensign Blake Da-noonanna Terran/Male
Surgical Nurse   Ensign Nosilla Sgob Andorian/Female
Pediatrics Nurse   Ensign Andrew Sprayberry Terran/Male
Pediatrics Nurse   Ensign Thomas J. Braciale Terran/Male
Nurse   Ensign Sunt Ken Benar/Female
Nurse   Ensign Vetonia Treadway Ekosian/Terran/ F
Nurse   Ensign M3-88 Benar/Female
Nurse   Ensign Debra Bothnet Ekosian/Female
Medical Transport   Crewman Glenn Cogshell Terran/Male
Medical Technician   Crewman Gros Ped Ferengi/Male
Medical Technician   Crewman Grot Ped Ferengi/Male
Medical Technician   Crewman Gros Ped Vulcan/Female
Medical Security   Ensign Ben Trusk Brikar/Male


Counseling Department


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Chief Counselor's Aide   Ensign Te'vana Alora Al Aurian / Female
Patient Recover   Yeoman R'Tano Vulcan / Female
Children's Counselor   Civilian D'iaz Deltan / Female
Psychological Testing   Civilian T'Var Vulcan / Female
Family & Marriage   Civilian Eliana Deltan / Female
Trauma Management   Yeoman Dr. Padan Pomorski Terran / Male


Science


Post Insignia Rank Name Species/Gender
Systems Expert   Lieutenant Jerreth Cogshell Betazoid/Female
Astrophysicist   Lieutenant Jg. Isadore Nostelous Terran/Male
Astrophysicist   Lieutenant Jg. Sssh'Gresssth Gorn/Female
Division Officer   Ensign Alara Keeves Terran/Female
Warp Theory Specialist   Ensign P'Rhem Vulcan/Male
Bio-Mechanics Specialist   Ensign Yokiko Asuki Vulcan/Terran/ F
Antropology/Acheology   Ensign Suzi Shaw Terran/Female
Botonist   Ensign Pur Bayle Bolian/Male
Astrophysisist   Ensign Laurna O'Doole Terran/Female
Computer Technician   Ensign Garpalia Cygnian/Female
Lab Assistant   CPO David Kelley Betazoid/Male
Marine Biology   CPO3 Tik Winterton Angosian/Male
Metallurgy   CPO3 Tanya Chuchkov Bajoran/Female
Quantum-mechanics   PO1 Larna Moige Klingon/Female
Geologist   PO2 Koss Jenkins Vulcan/Male
Lab Assistant   Crewman Thomas Parker Terran/Male
Temporal Mechanics   Crewman Telna Socarious El Aurian/Female


Civilians


Department Position Name Species/Gender
Science Botonist Sir John Murray Bolian/Male
Stellar Cartography Astrophysicist Ernsta Haeckel Terran/Female
Engineering Computer Technician Tammera Huxley Cygnian/Female
Medical Lab Assistant Jesse Buchanan Betazoid/Female
Science Marine Biology Howard Sanders Angosian/Male
Science Metallurgy Roberta Hessler Bajoran/Female
Engineering Quantam-mechanics TD'Acunha Klingon/Female
Science Geologist T'Hack Vulcan/Male
Medical Lab Assistant C. G. S. Nares Terran/Male
Science Temporal Mechanics Rudolfa von Willemoes Suhm El Aurian/Female
Science Scientist Terah Callen Betazoid/Female
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Sejo Riccicci Trill/Male
Mission Control Lounge Waiter Crazz Deptarian/Male
Barber Shop Barber Kashta Troyian/Female
No Designation Former Servant Crazz Betazoid/Female
Deceased School Teacher Dojatakla Winders Iotian/Female
Ship's School School Teacher Payla Dalomar Iotian/Female
Ship's School Child Carina Wallen Terran/Female
Ship's School Child J. J. Wild Terran/Male


Services (Civilians)


Department Position Name Species/Gender
Science Scientist VrEnglish Betazoid / Female
Services Division Officer Britt Terran / Female
Science Warp Theory Specialist R'Tano Vulcan / Male
Science Bio-Mechanics Spec. Ginsburg Vulcan/Terran / Female
Science Antropology/Acheology C. Wyville Thomson Terran / Female
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Duna'Avan Trill / Male
Mission Control Lounge Bartender Tom Florence Fabrini / Male
Barber Shop Barber V'ktor Cornluis Troyian / Female
Mission Control Lounge Waiter Jaco Laco Dopterian / Female