Difference between revisions of "Ambrosia Hayley/Transcript"

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating transcript)
m (Fixing link)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{Ambrosia Hayley}}
 
{{Ambrosia Hayley}}
<center>
 
 
{|width=700
 
{|width=700
 
|align=center|
 
|align=center|
Line 212: Line 211:
 
|Year4Sem3 Course5 Title= Subspace Mechanics
 
|Year4Sem3 Course5 Title= Subspace Mechanics
 
|Year4Sem3 Course5 Grade=A
 
|Year4Sem3 Course5 Grade=A
}}|}
+
}}
</center>
+
|}
 
__NOTOC__
 
__NOTOC__
 
[[Category:Academy Transcripts]]
 
[[Category:Academy Transcripts]]
 
[[Category:Ambrosia Hayley]]
 
[[Category:Ambrosia Hayley]]

Latest revision as of 15:19, 29 January 2017

Crew of the USS Eagle

Ambrosia Hayley.jpg

Ensign Ambrosia Hayley
Ambrosia Hayley
Science / Engineering
Commissioned on 239401.28
Tristan Wolf Lt. Commander James
Academy Commandant
Starfleet Academy
Training Officer
Starbase 118 Campus
AcademyDiploma-Post2390.png


AcademyLogo2390.png
Academic Transcript - Official Copy
Starfleet Academy Office of the Registrar
Student Name: Ambrosia Hayley
Student ID: HW - 331 - 002
Commissioned: 239401.28
Transcript Issued: 239401.29
  • Dates of Attendance: 239101.01 - 239401.28
  • Campus: Starbase 118, Serellan Sector
  • Major: Science - Physics / Engineering
  • Minor: None
  • Cumulative GPA: 3.55
  • Total Credit Hours: 60
Year 1
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
HIST101 Birth of the Federation B 1.0 3.0
XEN101 General Xenology B 1.0 3.0
ENG221 LCARS Programming 1 A- 1.0 3.7
ADMIN101 Starfleet Operations A 1.0 4.0
ASTRO101 General Astrophysics A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ADMIN110 Chain of Command and General Protocol A 1.0 4.0
DIPL101 General Diplomacy A 1.0 4.0
ENG231 Computer Memory and Personnel Interfaces A 1.0 4.0
LANG101 Federation Standard A 1.0 4.0
ASTRO200 Advanced Astrophysics A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
PHYS101 Concepts A 1.0 4.0
LAW101 General Federation Law B- 1.0 2.7
ENG232 Replicators, Transporters and Holodecks B+ 1.0 3.3
SURV101 Starship Emergencies B 1.0 3.0
CHEM301 Physical Chemistry 1 A- 1.0 3.7
Year 2
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
MATH101 Concepts A 1.0 4.0
PILOT101 Runabouts and Shuttles C 1.0 2.0
ENG233 Sensors, Communications and Helm Systems B+ 1.0 3.3
TAC101 Combat, Unarmed C 1.0 2.0
CHEM302 Physical Chemistry 2 A- 1.0 3.7
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
TAC110 Combat, Small Weapons C 1.0 2.0
SURV110 Environmental Suits and Zero-G Training B 1.0 3.0
LANG130 Elementary Klingon B+ 1.0 3.3
BIO101 Concepts B 1.0 3.0
PHYS225 Classical Mechanics A- 1.0 3.7
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
MED101 First Aid and Field Medicine A 1.0 4.0
PHYS275 Electrodynamics A 1.0 4.0
PHYS300 Quantum Mechanics A 1.0 4.0
PHYS350 Thermodynamics A 1.0 4.0
PHYS400 Warp Theory A 1.0 4.0
Year 3
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
BIO211 Genetics, Humanoid 1 B+ 1.0 3.3
BIO212 Genetics, Humanoid 2 A- 1.0 3.7
BIO213 Genetics, Non-Humanoid B 1.0 3.0
BIO231 Microbiology 1 A 1.0 4.0
BIO232 Microbiology 2 A- 1.0 3.7
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
BIO233 Algae and Fungi, Major Worlds B+ 1.0 3.3
PHYS180 Elementary Temporal Mechanics A 1.0 4.0
PHYS201 General Physics 1 A 1.0 4.0
PHYS202 General Physics 2 A 1.0 4.0
PHYS250 Vibrations and Waves A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ASTRO121 The First Three Minutes of the Universe A- 1.0 3.7
MATH400 Solipsistic Mathematics A 1.0 4.0
MATH330 Probability and Statistics A 1.0 4.0
MATH200 Discrete A 1.0 4.0
MATH300 Combinatorics A 1.0 4.0
Year 4
Semester 1
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ARM110 Hand Phasers, Phaser Rifles and Artillery B- 1.0 2.7
ARM200 Starship Phasers and Phaser Cannons B 1.0 3.0
ARM210 Photon Torpedos B 1.0 3.0
ENG121 Colossal Failures in Engineering A 1.0 4.0
ENG222 LCARS Programming 2 A 1.0 4.0
Semester 2
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG321 Base-Mode Programming A 1.0 4.0
ENG535 Advanced Replicator Theory and Application B+ 1.0 3.3
ENG536 Advanced Transporter Techniques, Technology and Theory B 1.0 3.0
ENG301 Transwarp Theories A 1.0 4.0
ENG302 Alternative Faster-Than-Light Technologies A 1.0 4.0
Semester 3
Course Code Course Name Grade Credit Hours Grade Points
ENG211 Introduction to Material Engineering B 1.0 3.0
ENG213 Electromagnetics and Applications B- 1.0 2.7
ENG311 Starship Engineering A- 1.0 3.7
ENG511 Sustainable Energy B+ 1.0 3.3
ENG312 Subspace Mechanics A 1.0 4.0