Wallace Crew History

From 118Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


USS Wallace Crew History
Command Division
Insignia Rank Portrait Name Dates Notes
Commanding Officer
DS9style-cpt red.png
Captain
Kareenimage.jpg
Kare'en m'Hapron m'Adrina 238109 - 238304
DS9style-cpt red.png
Captain
Roster-blank.jpg
Jay Ross 237706 - 237902
Formerly First Officer
DS9style-cpt red.png
Captain
Roster-blank.jpg
Valarious McGregor 237706 - 237709
First Officer
DS9style-ltcmdr red.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Alana Devar 238109 - 238304
Transferred to the USS Independence
DS9style-cpt red.png
Captain
Roster-blank.jpg
Jay Ross ------ - ------
DS9style-cmdr red.png
Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Robert Falcon 237712 - 237803
DS9style-cmdr red.png
Commander
TRIX.jpg
Trix ------ - ------
DS9style-ltcmdr red.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Mark Anderson ------ - ------
Second Officer
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Johnathan Ivanov Kirov 238109 - 238304
Serving simultaneously as Chief Tactical Officer, transferred to USS Triumphant
Mission Specialist
DS9style-ltjg red.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Anishe S-Tran 237708 - ------
Helm, Communications, and Operations Officer
DS9style-ens red.png
Ensign
Kalpana-Red-300.jpg
Kalpana Geeva 238209.09 - 238304.18
Transferred to the USS Morningstar
DS9style-ens red.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Rorek Navar 238109 - 238110
DS9style-lt red.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Atarip 2378-- - ------
DS9style-ltjg red.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Alicia Carter 237708 - ------
Operations Division
Tactical
Chief Tactical Officer
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Johnathan Ivanov Kirov 238109 - 238304
Serving simultaneously as Second Officer, transferred to USS Triumphant
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Collim Denari 237806 - 237811
Formerly Chief Security Officer
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Collim Denari 237711 - 237801
DS9style-lt gold.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Collin Hunter 2377-- - ------
Assistant Tactical Officer
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Gemini 2377-- - ------
Engineering
Chief Engineer
DS9style-ltjg gold.png
Lieutenant JG
Salak.png
Salak 238207.20 - 238304.21
Transferred to the USS Independence
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Andrew Stirling 238111 - 238201
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Andrew Stirling 238109
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Robert Whitney 237706 - ------
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Sam Nigel Perkins 2378-- - ------
Assistant Chief Engineer
DS9style-lt gold.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Demetri Rumanov 238109 - 238202
Engineer
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Matthews 2378-- - ------
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Selvok 237707 - ------
Security
Chief of Security
DS9style-lt gold.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Collin Hunter ------ - ------
DS9style-lt gold.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Horne Dar Makra 2381-- - ------
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
NaZ'Reth 2378-- - ------
DS9style-ltjg gold.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Jacen Tharen 237708 - ------
Security Officer
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Katrina Thornstone 238203 - ------
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Peter Christian Wittmann 238901 - 238904
DS9style-ens gold.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Ysanne Andropath 238809 - 238810
DS9style-ltjg gold.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Westwood ------ - ------
DS9style-lt gold.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
John Caravela 237708 - ------
Sciences Division
Chief Science Officer
DS9style-lt blue.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Drake Barlow 238112 - 238204
Transferred to Starbase 118
DS9style-lt blue.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Drake Barlow 238109 - 238111
DS9style-lt blue.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Akino Janaa 2377-- - 2378--
Science Officer
DS9style-ens blue.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Joran Arjin Tavex 238110.20 - 238207.20
DS9style-ltjg blue.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Milina Tara Richards 238109 - 238201
DS9style-ens blue.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Thomas Owens 238112 - 238202
DS9style-ens blue.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Jonathan Kelley Shelton 238105 - 238109
DS9style-ltjg blue.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Steinberg 2378-- - ------
DS9style-ens blue.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Tuck 237708 - ------
DS9style-ens blue.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
T'Pau 237706 - ------
Medical Division
Chief Medical Officer
DS9style-ltcmdr teal.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Rayne Rowax 238109 - 238304
Transferred to Duronis II Embassy
DS9style-ltcmdr teal.png
Lt. Commander
Jen.jpg
Jen Malcolm 237806 - ------
Assistant Chief Medical Officer
DS9style-ltcmdr teal.png
Lt. Commander
Roster-blank.jpg
Tamara Brown 2378-- - ------
Medical Officer
DS9style-lt teal.png
Lieutenant
SidneyRiley.jpg
Sidney Riley 238109.10 - 238304.21
Transferred to the USS Independence
Counselor
DS9style-ens teal.png
Ensign
Cara mini.png
Cara Maria 238301.19 - 238304.23
Transferred to USS Independence
DS9style-ltjg teal.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Joran Arjin Tavex 238207.20 - 238211.xx
DS9style-ltjg teal.png
Lieutenant JG
Roster-blank.jpg
Milina Tara Richards 238109 - 238201
DS9style-lt teal.png
Lieutenant
Roster-blank.jpg
Viola Templar 237708 - ------
Nurse
DS9style-ens teal.png
Ensign
Roster-blank.jpg
Jonathan Bockhorst 2378-- - ------
Civilian Contingent
Unknowns
DS9style-ltcmdr gold.png
Lt. Commander
Whitney.jpg
Robert Whitney Unknown






Ceremonies

Ceremonies from Wallaces' first tour to be added here

Awards Achieved by Serving Crew Members

Award Ceremonies

Note that this is a record of awards presented to crew members whilst serving on board the Wallace. Crew members may have been presented awards whilst serving on other vessels, which are not documented here. An example of this is the Silver Palm won by Lt. Kirov in 2003

The Order of Starfleet Merit and Acheivement, First Class

  • Lt.JG Salak (2005)
  • Lt. Rayne Rowax (2004)
  • Lt. JG. Janaar (2001)

The Order of Starfleet Merit and Acheivement, Second Class

  • Lt. Sidney Riley (2005)
  • Lt. Horne Makra (2004)
  • Ens. Atarip (2001)

The Barclay Bead

  • Lt.JG Joran Tavex (2005)

The Neelix Award

  • Lt. Cmdr. Trix (2001)

The Silver Palm

  • Lt. Rayne Rowax (2004)
  • Lt. Brown (2001)

The Sheathed Sword

  • Lt. Barlow (2005)

The B-Plot Award

  • Lt. Sidney Riley (2005)
  • Lt. Cmdr. Alana Devar (2004)

Sources

  • Old Wallace website
  • SB118 website
  • Current OOC and IC mailing groups
  • SB118 Reporter


Note

Characters known to be NPCs are listed here.