Difference between revisions of "USS Eagle Master Crew List"

From 118Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Added Rayne, Repaired Lyla Ranum, and added Devar)
Line 280: Line 280:
 
![[Image:01-Ens-Teal.png]]
 
![[Image:01-Ens-Teal.png]]
 
|Ensign
 
|Ensign
|[[ Rayne, Arthur Keiran|Arthur Keiran Rayne]]
+
|[[ Arthur Keiran Rayne|Arthur Keiran Rayne]]
 
| [[Terran]]
 
| [[Terran]]
 
!PC
 
!PC

Revision as of 17:15, 21 February 2008


The USS Eagle (NCC-74659) is an Intrepid class starship with a total crew of 125. Of that crew 35 are officers and 90 are non commissioned crew members. It has a maximum evacuation capacity of 500.

Like all ships in starfleet it runs under a three shift system; Alpha (0600 to 1400 hours), Beta (1400 to 2200 hours) and Gamma (2200 to 0600 hours). Crew assigned to one of these shifts will use the first letter of the shift to show which shift it is they are assigned to. A for alpha, B for beta and G for Gamma.

The bridge on the USS Eagle has the standard Intrepid lay out with locations for 7 officers. At the back are the stations for the tactical and operations officers. In front of them are the seats for the Captain and his first officer. To either side of them are located the engineer and science stations. At the front is helm control.

Crew Breakdown - This is by department, listing number of officers and crew in the department.

  • Command - 2 officers. Beta and Gamma shifts are handled by rotating senior staff
  • Operations - 4 officers, 1 crew
  • Tactical - 4 officers
  • Helm - 4 officers, 8 crew
  • Medical - 5 officers, 12 crew
  • Science - 5 officers, 12 crew
  • Engineering - 5 officers, 30 crew
  • Security - 5 officers, 20 crew

Legend:

  • PC - These characters belong to players. They have complete control over their actions.
  • NPC - These characters are non player characters that can be used by anyone.
  • PNPC - These characters are non player characters that are controled by one of the players. They are the only one who can use it. The last name of their main character should be listed after the designation. For example PNPC/Tel-ar
  • to be added - As they are used these crew will have all their info added like rank , name and race.


USS Eagle Master Crew List

Command Staff

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Commanding Officer 06-Capt-Red.png Captain Daydan Taboo Betazoid/El-Aurian PC
A - First Officer 04-LtCmdr-Red.png Lt. Commander Victoria Yladro El-Aurian/Terran/Zeonian PC
B - Rotating Officer 03-Lt-Red.png see note above Senior Officer
G - Rotating Officer 03-Lt-Red.png see note above Senior Officer

Operations

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief of Operations 03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Katelin Uria Terran/Betazoid PNPC/Taboo
A - Ops/Comm Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lt. Sha No Vak Terran NPC
B - Operations Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lt. Alejandro Solis Terran PNPC/Yladro
G - Operations Officer 01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign to be added
A - Captain's Yeoman E4-PO3rd-Gold.png Petty Officer (3rd Class) Darla Devitt Terran NPC

Tactical

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Tactical Officer 04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Keely Lah'rel Bajoran/El-Aurian PNPC/Taboo
B - Tactical Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant William Hitchman Terran NPC
A - Tactical Officer 02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant (jg) Tracey Townson Terran PC
G - Tactical Officer 01-Ens-Gold.png Ensign Michael Valentino Terran PC

Helm Control

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Helm Officer 03-Lt-Red.png Lieutenant Richard Shawn Anderson Betazoid/Terran PC
A - Shuttlebay Ops Manager 03-Lt-Red.png Lieutenant Jonathan Taljan Terran PNPC/Yladro
B - Helm Officer 03-Lt-Red.png Lt. Nancy Coleman Terran PNPC/Anderson
G - Helm Officer 01-Ens-Red.png Ensign Parker, Daniel Terran NPC
A -Lead Shuttle Pilot E6-PO1st-Red.png Petty Officer (1st Class) Nil Kwah Napean NPC
A - Shuttle Pilot E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Shuttle Pilot E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Flight Deck E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Maintenance E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Maintenance E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Flight Deck E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Shuttle Pilot E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Flight deck E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Shuttle Pilot E1-Crew3rd-Red.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Medical

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Medical Officer 04-LtCmdr-Teal.png Lt. Commander Emirry MacGowan Terran/El-Aurian PC
A - Medical Officer 01-Ens-Teal.png Ensign Arthur Keiran Rayne Terran PC
A - Counsellor 01-Ens-Teal.png Ensign Lyla Ranum Terran PC
B - Surgeon 03-Lt-Teal.png Lieutenant Derek Harp Terran PNPC/MacGowan
G - Forensic Pathologist 03-Lt-Teal.png Lieutenant Koer J'naii PNPC/Yladro
G - Junior Counsellor 01-Ens-Teal.png Ensign Ashley Anderson Terran PNPC/MacGowan
A - Chief of Nursing E7-CPO-Teal.png Chief Petty Officer Alina May Terran PNPC/MacGowan
A - Nurse E6-PO1st-Teal.png Petty Officer (1st Class) Premba Deltan NPC
A - Microbiologist E5-PO2nd-Teal.png Petty Officer (2nd class) Roberto Bianchi Terran NPC
A - Paramedic E5-PO2nd-Teal.png Petty Officer (2nd class) Asno Plito Serilian NPC
A - Surgical tech E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Diagnostic tech E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Paramedic E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Physical Therapist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Lab tech E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) Manalac, Michelle Terran PNPC/Seph
B - Nurse E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Lab tech E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Nurse E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Lab tech E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Science

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief of Science 04-LtCmdr-Teal.png Lt. Commander Xoet Twelve h92oets PC
A - Medical Science Officer 03-Lt-Teal.png Lt. Arista Devar Betazoid PC
A - Stellar Cartography 03-Lt-Teal.png Lt. V'sha Vulcan PNPC/Taboo
A - Science Officer 01-Ens-Teal.png Ensign Hundorial Foantal Human PNPC/xoet
B - Science Officer 02-LtJG-Teal.png Lieutenant(jg) Elva Inera Kobliad NPC
G - Science Officer 01-Ens-Teal.png Ensign to be added
A - Lab tech E6-PO1st-Teal.png Petty Officer (1st Class) Kavis-Abro Grazerite NPC
A - Anthropologist E6-PO1st-Teal.png Petty Officer (1st Class) Saris Avo Rigelian NPC
A - Geneticist E5-PO2nd-Teal.png Petty Officer (2nd class) Tali Cibic Fabrini NPC
A - Linguist E5-PO2nd-Teal.png Petty Officer (2nd class) Anora Bravis Orion NPC
A - Biochemist E5-PO2nd-Teal.png Petty Officer (2nd class) Janus Wafir Kanarian NPC
A - Chemist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Geologist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Biologist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Physicist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Zoologist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Paleontology E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Meteorologist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Biochemist E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Lab tech E1-Crew3rd-Teal.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Engineering

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Chief Engineer 04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Ben F. Hunnicutt Terran PC
A - Engineer Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Ash Rex Trill (Joined) PC
A - Engineer Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Seph 647 Hermat PC
B - Engineer Officer 02-LtJG-Gold.png Lieutenant(jg) Marc Vigo Alpha Centaurian PNPC/Seph
G - Engineer Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Edward Chalmers Terran NPC
A -Engineer Chief E7-CPO-Gold.png Chief Petty Officer Me'dak Edosian NPC
A - Transporter Chief E6-PO1st-Gold.png Petty Officer (1st Class) Niv Rajiv Leyron NPC
A - Transporter tech E5-PO2nd-Gold.png Petty Officer (2nd Class) Heidi Rush Terran NPC
A - Engineer E4-PO3rd-Gold.png Petty Officer (3rd Class) James Dolan Human NPC
A - Engineer E4-PO3rd-Gold.png Petty Officer (3rd Class) Endara Falia Risan NPC
A - Engineer E3-Crew1st-Gold.png Crewman (1st Class) Laresh Xibna Denobulan NPC
A - Engineer E3-Crew1st-Gold.png Crewman (1st Class) Jafit Eudo Bolian NPC
A - Engineer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Greer Caddell Terran NPC
A - Engineer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Mike Weir Terran NPC
A - Engineer E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Nass Buttai Zaldan NPC
A - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Ship System Tech E6-PO1st-Gold.png Petty Officer (1st Class) Toaxx Bolian NPC
G - Warp engines E5-PO2nd-Gold.png Petty Officer (2nd Class) Teg'ik Tellarite NPC
G - Impulse engines E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Computer tech E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Engineer E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Security

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
A - Security Chief 04-LtCmdr-Gold.png Lt. Commander Elandra Dar Terran PC
A - Security Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lt. Angel Yukiko Terran PNPC/Taboo
B - Security Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lt. Adam Kelly Terran PNPC/Taboo
G - Security Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lt. Raa Kurr'nan Caitian NPC
A - Security Officer 03-Lt-Gold.png Lieutenant Tal Tel-ar Andorian PC
A - Brig Security E5-PO2nd-Gold.png Petty Officer (2nd Class) Wayne Frazigan Terran NPC
A - Security E5-PO2nd-Gold.png Petty Officer (2nd Class) Brian Clinman Terran NPC
A - Brig Security E4-PO3rd-Gold.png Petty Officer (3rd Class) Jerrott Cook Terran NPC
A - Security E4-PO3rd-Gold.png Petty Officer (3rd Class) Gerrard Reed Terran NPC
A - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
A - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Brig Security E3-Crew1st-Gold.png Crewman (1st Class) Farla Benzite NPC
B - Security E2-Crew2nd-Gold.png Crewman (2nd Class) Liron Dero Bajoran NPC
B - Brig Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
B - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Brig Security E5-PO2nd-Gold.png Petty Officer (2nd Class) Din Pomel Andorian NPC
G - Security E5-PO2nd-Gold.png Petty Officer (2nd Class) T'la Mo'Bala Terran NPC
G - Brig Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added
G - Security E1-Crew3rd-Gold.png Crewman (3rd Class) to be added

Civilians

Post Insignia Rank Name Race Status
Medical Research Specialist 05-Cmdr-Teal.png On Special Assignment Dr. Gabriel El-Aurian PNPC/Taboo
Slave Genetically Created Koriander DNA Creation PNPC/Tel-ar
Blank Page - ignor E3-Crew1st-Gold.png Crewman (1st Class) Blank NPC page ignor Blank Page