118Wiki:Sand Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Year chart) |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Tree== | ==Tree== | ||
===Year chart=== | ===Year chart=== | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=12 align="center"|1996<br>([[2373]]) | |||
|Jan | |||
|- | |||
|Feb | |||
|- | |||
|Mar | |||
|- | |||
|Apr | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
|- | |||
|Jun | |||
|align="center"|USS Alliance | |||
|rowspan=7 align="center"|[[USS Centris]]<br>Fleet Captain Elinor of Kanist | |||
|rowspan=3 align="center"|USS Chicago<br>Captain Magaera Tyve? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jul | |||
| | |||
|rowspan=5 align="center"|USS Isannah<br>F.Cpt Sven Tray | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aug | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|USS Obertha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sep | |||
| | |||
|rowspan=4 align="center"|USS Nova<br>Cmdr. Rauch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|rowspan=4 align="center"|USS Ranger<br>Cpt Brian Kelly | |||
|- | |||
|Oct | |||
|rowspan=2 align="center"|USS Alliance (IRC)<br>Capt. Relic | |||
|rowspan=3 align="center"|USS Panther<br>Capt Maiken | |||
|- | |||
|Nov | |||
|- | |||
|Dec | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*June 1996 (Reporter #1): Admiral Yohan Bach steps down; USS Alliance, USS Centris (Fleet Captain Elinor of Kanist?), USS Chicago (Captain Magaera Tyve) | *June 1996 (Reporter #1): Admiral Yohan Bach steps down; USS Alliance, USS Centris (Fleet Captain Elinor of Kanist?), USS Chicago (Captain Magaera Tyve) | ||
*July 1996 (Reporter #2): Isannah, Centris, Chicago | *July 1996 (Reporter #2): Isannah, Centris, Chicago | ||
Line 59: | Line 108: | ||
*June 1997 (Reporter #13): Panther decommed Stardate 237405.28, replaced by Atlantis (1st one, NOT the Intrepid). Ops, Alliance, Atlantis, Centris, Freedom-A. | *June 1997 (Reporter #13): Panther decommed Stardate 237405.28, replaced by Atlantis (1st one, NOT the Intrepid). Ops, Alliance, Atlantis, Centris, Freedom-A. | ||
*October 1997 (Reporter #14): Captain Aldus Gaius retires. Ops, Centris, Freedom-A, Raanger-A. | *October 1997 (Reporter #14): Captain Aldus Gaius retires. Ops, Centris, Freedom-A, Raanger-A. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |
Revision as of 18:08, 9 July 2008
Try things out in here
Like the BOLD or the Italics
or maybe make an Internal link
or a external link Star Trek's Offical home
or a
Heading
or a media file Media:Example.mp3
or a formula <math>a2+b2=c2</math>
or make it there is nowiki formatting == Insert non-formatted text here ==
or if you are signed in test your signature --James Mckenzie 08:42, 16 Mar 2004 (EST)
or make the handy dandy horizontal rule
Title
Subtitle
- One
- two
- three
- two
Tree
Year chart
1996 (2373) |
Jan | |||||
Feb | ||||||
Mar | ||||||
Apr | ||||||
May | ||||||
Jun | USS Alliance | USS Centris Fleet Captain Elinor of Kanist |
USS Chicago Captain Magaera Tyve? |
|||
Jul | USS Isannah F.Cpt Sven Tray |
|||||
Aug | USS Obertha | |||||
Sep | USS Nova Cmdr. Rauch |
USS Ranger Cpt Brian Kelly | ||||
Oct | USS Alliance (IRC) Capt. Relic |
USS Panther Capt Maiken | ||||
Nov | ||||||
Dec |
- June 1996 (Reporter #1): Admiral Yohan Bach steps down; USS Alliance, USS Centris (Fleet Captain Elinor of Kanist?), USS Chicago (Captain Magaera Tyve)
- July 1996 (Reporter #2): Isannah, Centris, Chicago
- August 1996 (Reporter #3): Centris, Chicago; NEW Obertha
- September 1996 (Reporter #4): Start of Yolanda Wars; Isannah, Nova (training vessel replacing Chicago), Centris (incl. Cmdr Pelltier), Ranger (CO: Cpt Brian Kelly).
- October 1996 (Reporter #5): Star Wars branch closed. YOLANDA WAR LOSSES (all NPC?): USS Yolanda (Excelsior, 435 hands lost), USS Cosmo (Excelsior, 336 hands lost), USS Trilok (Ambassador, 798 hands lost), USS Ok'lxt (Wambandu, 113 hands lost). ACTIVE: Ranger, Centris, Nova, Alliance
- November 1996 (Reporter #6):
- USS Alliance (IRC), Commanded by Captain Douglas Relic, First Officer Commander Logan Paine
- USS Centris (email), Commanded by Fleet Captain Elinor of Kanist, First officer Commander Jeff Pelletier
- USS Issanah (email), Commanded by Fleet Captain Sven Tray, First Officer Lieutenant Alexander Wilkens
- USS Nova (email), Commanded by Commander Ruach, Second Officer Lieutenant Commander Callium Treetus
- USS Panther (email), Commanded by Captain Maiken Bajim, First Officer Lieutenant Commander Dave Weidner
- USS Phoenix - B, Commanded by Admiral Tristan Wolf, Currently receiving a massive overhaul.
- USS Ranger, NCC-0821 (email), Commanded by Captain Brian Kelly, First Officer Commander Alis Hege
- December 1996 (Reporter #7): Centris and Nova def active. Yolandra war ending.
- January 1997 (Reporter #8): Cmdr Galen Jennings new XO to Wolf (on Phoenix?), Centris, Nova, Ranger & Alliance def active.
- February 1997 (Reporter #9): Pelletier launches Freedom-A from Centris. Rangers CO Brian Kelly promoted to Commodore.
- March 1997 (Reporter #10): Ranger destroyed, Cdre Kelly "dead". Merged into Freedom-A. Centris, Alliance, Panther, Nova and Freedom-A all active.
- April 1997 (Reporter #11): Nova destroyed. Arizona takes over as Training ship. Plot ship list: Starbase 118 (Ops?), Alliance, Arizona, Centris, Freedom-A, Nova (destroyed 237404.15), Panther.
- May 1997 (Reporter #12): Ops (Wolf, Aldus taking captain test), Alliance (???), Arizona (training), Centris (Elinor), Freedom-A (Pelletier), Panther (Maikan).
- June 1997 (Reporter #13): Panther decommed Stardate 237405.28, replaced by Atlantis (1st one, NOT the Intrepid). Ops, Alliance, Atlantis, Centris, Freedom-A.
- October 1997 (Reporter #14): Captain Aldus Gaius retires. Ops, Centris, Freedom-A, Raanger-A.